Sold2024EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET400. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 7.5" l. | Tender missing coupler and journal cover, loco has touchup throughout and replaced smokestack, blue coach has minoSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2359. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge Loco & tender 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2358. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge Loco & tender 12.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO MARKLIN PASSENGER SETS AND DA800 LOCOMOTIVE1299. TWO MARKLIN PASSENGER SETS AND DA800 LOCOMOTIVE | HO gauge Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN M.E. PASSENGER SET1280. MARKLIN M.E. PASSENGER SET | O gauge Loco & tender 23" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Marklin 52cm Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes an HS66/1302/1 boxcab electric loco, 4-6-2; 1945/1 52cm 1st & 2nd class coach with interior, no side signs, replaced wheels; 1946/1 Mitropa sleeper with interior, sign reads Hamburg-See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN SWISS PASSENGER SET1354. MARKLIN SWISS PASSENGER SET | Electric, O gauge, desirable 4-4-2 Swiss loco with pantographs and large electric headlight, three passenger cars, green and red coach coach each have interiors. |See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET1281. MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco & tender 20" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN LNER PASSENGER SET2429. MARKLIN LNER PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco & tender 16.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET2449. MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET1649. MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork, litho. | Loco 6" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET BOXEDO' gauge, attractive cars in an original set box, three accordion passages are included. Each 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET302. MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | (Ex.-Pristine Cond.) | 1 gauge, 1041 locomotive | Loco & tender 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET1238. THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin PO Passenger Set, Ga 11 Gauge. Includes a V65/1321 PO EI French steeple cab electric; 1900 coach; 1899 combine. All match and have a textured finish. They show light to moderate playwear, C6-7See Sold Price
Sold20233 MARKLIN PASSENGER CAR SETSHO ga, 43259 & 43258 Berlin to Hamburg sets, 43229 50th Anniversary of Parliament set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marklin HO Passenger SetIncludes a 3168 Swiss BO-BO electric; 4036 Italian coach; 4037 DB coach; 4035 Swiss restaurant car. They show very light runtime with boxes, C9See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN LITHOGRAPHED PASSENGER SET1046. MARKLIN LITHOGRAPHED PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, lithographed. | Loco 8" l. | Roofs repainted, minor touch-up to car's frames, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN PASSENGER TRAIN SETHO ga, 3085 loco & tender w/coaches 4037, 4040, 4010, 4002, 329/4, 343, 346/2, 327/2, 341, 5 orig boxes only, minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN DIGITAL PASSENGER SETHO ga, 33961 BR 86DB loco w/decoder, 2 #41361, 2 #41351, 41371, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN PASSENGER TRAIN SETHO ga, 3048 Express loco & tender, w/cars 4064, 4032, 4022, 4027, 4052, 4027, orig boxes minor wear, loco box worn, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN DIGITAL PASSENGER SETHO ga, 37302 RE 446 digital loco, 4390 Marklin S-Bahn 3-car set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, car box has slight water damage, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET146. MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 14" l. | Replaced pony truck, front platform of boiler is over-painted, paint chips on loco and tender have minor touch-upSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Lionel Train & Electricar boxes, 4-pc passenger set w/engine & Rare 7-pc Electricar boxes &$80(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger set$318(14 bids)