Sold2023Marklin #70-01 / 1990 Reichspost PostwagenContemporary Marklin #70-01 / 1990 Reichspost Postwagen truck with clockwork mechanism. Good condition in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Reichspost Auto 70-01Marklin, Reichspost Auto 70-01, 38 cm, Blech, Okt Z 1, Replika, mit Briefmarke, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Hot Wheels Hall of FameGreatest Rides and Milestone Moments including 70 Riviera, Panoz LMP-01 Evo, 1967 National Champion and 64 Lincoln die-cast, MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN US MARKET STANDARD GAUGE LOCOMOTIVE70. MARKLIN US MARKET STANDARD GAUGE LOCOMOTIVE | Germany, Marklin live steam locomotive made for the US market in standard gauge, complete with cow catcher and Lionel type coupler on tender, very rarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Lok AK 70/12920Marklin, Lok AK 70/12920, Germany pw, min.paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Lok SLH 70/12920 WerksrestaurationMarklin, Loco SLH 70/12920 Work Restoration, Germany pw, gauge 0, very decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Lok ME 70/12920Marklin, Lok ME 70/12920, Germany VK, Spur 0, Tender mit Lackmangel, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PIEDMONTESE POLYCHROMED AND GILTWOOD MIRROR18th centuryA PIEDMONTESE POLYCHROMED AND GILTWOOD MIRROR 18th century height 71in (183cm); width 50in (127cm) Footnotes: Provenance Akko Van Acker, Paris, 01 November 1985. This lot is subject to the following lSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN age-old, track 0, mail van, 4-axled, 14.5 cm,MÄRKLIN age-old, track 0, mail van, 4-axled, 14.5 cm, 1902-04, 1 coupling is missing, 1 running board is missing, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age, used, with interior fittings GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Official Bicentennial Ingots CollectionThe Official Bicentennial Council of the 13 Original States Ingots and First Day Postal Cachets Collection (Franklin Mint, 1976, 70 total) Binder includes 70 ingots of silver commemorative great eventSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahogany Louis XVI cabinet with tympanum hood finished with ...Mahogany Louis XVI cabinet with tympanum hood finished with ram's heads, h. 245 x w. 200 x d. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien 'Frits' Ohl, Palembang(Indonesia) 1904-1976 TheLucien 'Frits' Ohl, Palembang(Indonesia) 1904-1976 The Hague, Indonesian landscape with rice fields, oil on board, 100 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vhils (Alexandre Farto) Taciturn. 2018. Serigraphie überarbeitet mit Säure, Chlor undVhils (Alexandre Farto)Taciturn. 2018. Serigraphie überarbeitet mit Säure, Chlor und Quink Tinte auf Keaykolour Original China White. 70 x 50 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - VersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circle of Orest Adamovic Kiprenskij, 1782-1836,Circle of Orest Adamovic Kiprenskij, 1782-1836, Portrait of a man, oil on canvas, 70.5 x 57 cm. (bad condition and cracks)See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Cleef & Arpels Two Butterfly Diamond Earrings18k White Gold, 70 stones, 1.67 carats, Hallmarks: VCA Au750, Serial Numbers, Makers & Essay Marks, arrives with a Certificate of Authenticity from Van Cleef & ArpelsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions55303: Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Emerald-cut diam$70,000
May 15University ArchivesJ. Q. Adams Addressed and Franked Cover to Attorney General Henry Gilpin$140