Sold2016Mark TOBEY (1890 -1976)Mark TOBEY (1890 -1976) Composition, 1923 Technique mixed sur carton, signe et date en bas a droite 39 x 29 cm - 15,4 x 11,4 in. Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey, American (1890-1976), Untitled abstract, 1957, watercolor/ ink wash on handmade riceMark Tobey American (1890-1976) Untitled abstract, 1957 watercolor/ ink wash on handmade rice paper signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Northwest: Mark Tobey is widely considered tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey ''Transcendence'' 1961 TemperaMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Transcendence'' 1961 Tempera Monotype on Paper 19''x10'' Sight. Purely abstract composition with hints of his white writing. Signed and dated l.r. Gilt framing 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey ''Fusion'' 1954 TemperaMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Fusion'' 1954 Tempera on Paper 13''x9'' Sight. Exceptional abstraction with central face. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 17''x14''. Excellent condition. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Tobey ''Still Life'' 1931 TemperaMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Still Life'' 1931 Tempera on Board 18''x22'' Image. Museum quality early still life abstraction with compote and fruit on table. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 23''x2See Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Untitled Forms 1964Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Untitled Forms 1964 Tempera on Paper 8.25''x5.5'' Image. Abstract white forms floating against a brown surface. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 15.5''x13.5''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à SansJidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à Sans titre, 1925 Aquarelle sur traits de crayon sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 49 x 67 cm (à vue) -Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942), Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile CLAUS (1849-1924)Le pont à Londres,1916 Pastel sur papier, signée, située et datée 1916 en bas à gauche 19,5 x 33,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed1988SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed 1988 signé et daté 88 gouache sur papier signed and dated 88 gouache on paper 56.4 x 75.4 cm. 22 3/16 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArlequinJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 Pastel sur papier bleu 35 x 33 cm. (13 3/4 x 13 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) MonacoJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Monaco signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1958 et inscrit mais oui mon petit béta crayon gras sur papier 42 x 32 cm. (16 9/16 x 12 5/8 in.) signed, dated Jean CocteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL 18-19C QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FLOWER BASKET QIANLONG$70
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITECHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE EAGLE QIANLONG MARK$90
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE ENAMEL BLUE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YONGZHENG MARK$95(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER BOYS ELDERS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARK$150(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHaagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, Small vase, 1907/08€380(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySTUNNING CHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ZHAN FEI QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)