Sold2022MARIO STURANI (1906-1978) - LENCI: Vase with decoration of animals n 169/?, Turin 1930 ishMARIO STURANI (1906-1978) - LENCI Vase with decoration of animals n 169/?, Turin 1930 ish Ceramic, 26,5 x 26,5 cm Stamp under the base: Lenci, made in Italy. Part of the series 169/A-H, there are notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sturani Fur Lenci Italian Animal VaseDESCRIPTION: Ceramic vase decorated with an image of two beasts of burden, an alligator, two palm trees, two birds, and a lunar motif, all against a red background of varying saturation. Stickers on uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramiche Lenci (Italian) Earthenware PenguinDESCRIPTION: Ceramiche Lenci (Italian, est. 1919) Cast earthenware penguin, painted with glossy glaze. Signed: "Lenci, Made in Italy" at underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
2016LENCI Una scatola, 1933. CeramicaLENCI Una scatola, 1933. Ceramica decorata. Marcata "Lenci Made in Italy Torino 18_11_33-XII" Siglata "CS". Altezza cm 10, diametro cm 12,5. Letteratura: Alfonso Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenci Lot consisting of two polychrome opaque cast ceramic sculptures. Turin, 1930s. Signed underLenci Lot consisting of two polychrome opaque cast ceramic sculptures. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base. (cm h 18; cm h 13) Literature A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storicSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI, Grande coppaMARIO BELLINI Produzione Kartell, Italia 2000 ca. Grande coppa modello “Moon” translucente in PNMA fumè. Firma e marchio di produzione sul bordo. cm Ø 44 Alt. 16.See Sold Price
Sold2019ESSEVI, NudinoCentrotavola con Venere in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio inciso sulla base Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34 sbeccature, Bibliografia: L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Mario Ticcó,Coppa Philips in vetro di Murano. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1965 cm 21x18x17, Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini Catalogo Raisonnè 1921 - 1986, p. 224 fig. 203, Skira, 2000. F. Deboni, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI Tre oggetti componibili,CERAMICHE GABBIANELLI Tre oggetti componibili, circa 1970. Ceramica formata a stampo e smaltata. Marcati con la lettera G in rilievo. Misura vasi: cm 19 x 26 x 5 misura coppa: cm 4 x 27 x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTremont Auctions3 vintage Lenci dolls. 3 girls. Green dress girl, girl with orange bows, girl in pink dress. Each$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of 5 vintage Lenci dolls. 3 small labeled dolls approx. 9.5-10in H. Standing bot approx. 14.5in$200
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMario Buccellati Italian 800 Silver Octopus Figure on Fossilized Wood c. 1970$25,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
4 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSuper Nintendo Game Lot including Uniracel's, Super mario World, Dracula, Super Street Fighter II$22(4 bids)