Sold2021MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977). CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE.MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977) CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE. 1952.39¼x24¼ inches, 99½x61½ cm. A. Pizzi, Milan.Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges; minor restoration over pin hSee Sold Price
Sold2020SESTRIERESESTRIERE Mario Puppo (1905-1977). Offset second edition, '60s. This is the most famous poster of Puppo and first poster to promote alpine skying in Sestriere. Size cm 100 x70.See Sold Price
Sold2023PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: S...PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: Sigla Effe, ca. 1955]. Beautiful, lithographed poster of a skier. 38 x 26 ½”. Linen backed. Some minor occasional rubbing. A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Bellini for Cassina La Rotunda Dining TableBellini, Mario for Cassina; La Rotunda Dining Table, designed 1977, 29.5 x 65 x 65 inches, with Cassina label on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 310, nr. 126). See on maalitud kargetes sinkjasrohelistes toonides. 1940. aastatel ilmnes Uutmaal sagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008,lk. 263, kataloogis A 56,lk.323). Umbes samamoodi oli kunstnik oma noorusaegset kodu Altjal kujutanuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 319, A 10). See üldistavas käsitluses maastik oli augustikuisele Eestile tollal iseloomuliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Üks kunstniku hilisloomingu suurejoonelisemaid natüürmorte, harmooniline oma värvirikkuses, maalitud hea hooga, vahel pintslivarrega kergelt vorme markeerides. Omamoodi hommage Eisma suvekodu aialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tkn. 2008, lk. 323, A 112). Viru värav (õieti eelvärav) on kunstis üks populaarsemaid vana TalliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafia “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” kataloogiosas (Tln. 2008, A 133). Richard Uutmaa viimaste eluaastate värvisäravad akvarellid on maalitud kvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln.2008, lk.268; monograafias kataloogiosas A 107,lk.323). Oli eksponeeritud R.Uutmaa isikunäitusel eestiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905), La Nature seLouis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905) La Nature se dévoilant à la Science (Nature Unveiling Herself Before Science), circa 1900 Bronze, gold patina, signed in cast "E. Barrias" and "Susse Fes. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvasJanos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvas. 24 1/2” H x 28 1/4” W including frame. 19 3/4” H x 23 3/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvasJanos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvas. 21 7/8” H x 24 3/4” W including frame. 16 3/4” H x 20 1/8” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI MID-CENTURY MB 48 CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern MB 48 credenza, designed by Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) and Franca Helg (Italian, 1920-1989) for Poggi, c.1960s, four units comprising the rectangular case with canteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) attribué àLit de reposNoyer, velours68.5 x 225 x 83 cm. Circa 1950DaybedWalnut and velvet26.97 x 88.58 x 32.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini & Franca Helg wall lamp, #3052Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) for Arteluce Ochetta wall lamp, #3052 Italy, 1960s enameled steel, painted glass unmarked 6 1/2"w x 12"d x 17"h Literature: Bucci, Federico and FulvSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 1924 fold-out brochure Fiat 501, French text, sales brochure€150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEndre Andrew de Passano (1905-1993) Gouache Pochoir, Nocturnal Duel Ltd Ed$120
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONABARTH / MOTO GUZZI mixed lot of 12 original B/W photos among others Abarth-Fiat 500 and Abarth-Fiat€240
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGHIA original press kit Carrozzeria Ghia with 18 original B/W factory photos, among it Alfa Romeo€330
7 days LeftLeland LittleFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828), Palenque de los Moros Hecho con Burros para Defenderse del$50
FeaturedJun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryPre columbian, La Tolita Tumaco Female Figure Ca. 500 to 100 AD.$50(3 bids)
13 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
12 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIORGIO ZAGATTI & MARIO BITOSSI Large bench with cabinet and record player.€700
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Original Bronze Sculpture La Danseuse Romain De Tirtoff Lady Art Oil$750(1 bid)