Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen de ApocalipsisMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen de Apocalipsis, oil on copper, framed, circa 19th century sight: 16.5 x 12 in. / frame: 20 x 16 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School, La Virgen de Guadalupe and the Apparitions of Juan DiegoAnonymous (Spanish Colonial School, Oaxaca, Mexico), La Virgen de Guadalupe and the Apparitions of Juan Diego, oil on canvas, circa 17th / 18th century, with gold leaf accents, Latin script, framedSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen de ApocalipsisMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen de Apocalipsis (The Virgin of the Apocalypse), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from a retablo collector, GuanajuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Orozco Rivera PortraitMario Orozco Rivera (Mexican, 1930-1998) oil on canvas family portrait, signed and dated '59 lower left 39.5" x 31.5 sight size / 43" x 35.25 overall Condition: frame replacedSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Cusco School Retablo, Virgen de FuencislaLa Virgen de Fuencisla, Cusco School, 18th century, oil on canvas, framed, signed frame: 37"h x 30.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED WOOD SANTO OUR LADY OF GUADALUPECarved and polychrome painted religious santo/ altar figure, La Virgen de Guadalupe (Our Lady of Guadalupe), standing on stepped base, approx 33"h, 16"w, 5.5"d, 6.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018"VIRGEN DE LA MEDALLA MILAGROSA" RETABLO"VIRGEN DE LA MEDALLA MILAGROSA" RETABLO.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera 47 Pastel on Paper w/ COA Art: 17" x 12"Frame: 24" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent Mexican paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - 18" x 15" Cubist ArtUnframed - Cubist Style - Signed D.M.R (Diego Maria Rivera) Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper 14" x 10.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Diego MariÂa de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - Cubist 1918 w/COAUnframed - 19.7" x 16" Very Nice Artwork - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera -Oil on Canvas - Attrib.Very old -16" x 11Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 60 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera oil painting sealed & stamped framedDiego Rivera oil painting signed & stamped Framed-------------------Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Oil on Board Cubist Style Art: 16" x 12"Unframed - Provenance Estate from Argentina - We do not have Certificates for this Artwork, Shipping in USA $ 60. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos AcosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas - Attrib Cubist Style (No20" x 16" Unframed Shipping in USA $ 80. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez,[1] known as Diego Rivera (Spanish pronunciation:See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Watercolor on paper - COA - 14" x 11"Frame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100