Sold2021Exhibited Marino Marini Lithograph, MiracoloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) colored lithograph referenced as "Miracolo" and titled verso "Horse and Sparrow," numbered 32/50, depicting abstract black, white, brown, and grey shapes representinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Christian Prince] Da Ponte, 1692THE IDEAL CHRISTIAN MONARCH FOR JESUITS Da Ponte, Luigi.Idea del principe, e del maestrato cristiano opera del venerabil padre Luigi Da Ponte della Compagnia di Giesu' tradotta dal p. Cammillo Maria RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching,Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching, "Ideas in Space", pencil signed lower right, edition 48/50,15 3/4" x 12" plate, 24" x 19" overall, Kenmore Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini - La TraviataArtist: Marino Marini Title: La Traviata Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28in. by 19.5in. Edition: 203 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini - La TraviataArtist: Marino Marini Title: La Traviata Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28in. by 19.5in. Edition: 113 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianMIRACOLO (Guastalla A.134), plate IX, from Tout Pres de Marino, 1957-71, plate IV, color etching, signed and misnumbered 16/75 in pencil, should be numbered 95 although the edition is 75, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metropolitan Opera Fine Art Partial PortfolioMetropolitan Opera Fine Art Partial Portfolio (7) lithographs by Antonio Clave, Andre Masson, Marino Marini, Richard Lindner, Paul Wunderlich and Jamie Wyeth, all pencil signed and #X/XXV, having titlSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARINO MARINI LITHOGRAPHMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy/Switzerland) large framed abstract lithograph of a horse titled "Miracolo", limited edition #77/125, pencil-signed Marino. 37" x 27" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini (1901-1980) color lithograph, LaMarino Marini (1901-1980) color lithograph, La Traviata, Metropolitan Opera Fine Art, pencil signed lower right: Marino, numbered 20/250, sheet size: 29 3/4" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO (G.A224), 1979, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 121/125, image 24 x 18 ", full margins, printed and published by Grafica Dei Greci, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsL'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 /// 8 color lithograph on Japon paper /// Edition: H //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°114 ///See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Broggi, Commenti al Volo NotturnoMario Broggi (1890 - 1952), Commenti al Volo Notturno. 1913 Olio su tavola. cm 20x30. Firmato e datato in basso a destra. Sul verso del dipinto cartoncino descrittivo dell'opera e scritta autografa deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBedford Art GalleryArnaldo Pomodoro: Aste cielari (from Pietra Rubia); 1980-1982 Resin and Cast Paper Sculpture$3,000
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$10