Sold2023Marco Bicego La Reina 18k Gold Drop EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 25mm long x 11.4mm wide. MARKED: Marco Bicego 750. WEIGHT: 4.9 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Contessa by Mary De Marco EarringsLa Contessa by Mary De Marco Earrings with ornate decor and black center.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo, M. BarbaricoItem: La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo by Marco Barbarico, doge (1485-1486) Dimensions: 7.25 x 7.25 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo, M. BarbaricoItem: La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo by Marco Barbarico, doge (1485-1486) Dimensions: 7.25 x 7.25 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo, M. BarbaricoItem: La Celebrazione Della Famiglia Barbarigo by Marco Barbarico, doge (1485-1486) Dimensions: 7.25 x 7.25 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAINT-HILAIRE Histoire anecdotiquela garde imperialeSaint-Hilaire, Emile Marco De. Histoire politique et militaire de la garde impériale. Paris: Eugene Penaud, 1847. Large 8vo. Half pebbled calf. 50 pSee Sold Price
Sold2023JORGE JULIAN ARISTIZABAL (1962, Colombia)Dessufreme, sf. Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 34 x 49 Edicion Abierta Buen estado de conservacion. Con faltas en el marco. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2020FELIPE BONILLA (1987) S/T, 2019 De la serieFELIPE BONILLA (1987) S/T, 2019 De la serie cardenalitos Billetes intervenidos Medidas: 12 x 107.5 cms (con marco)See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Dente da Ravenna (Italian, circa 1493-1527) afterengraving, appears to be a later printing, matted and presented in glass frame. Sheet Size 9 5/16 x 7 in.; DOA 22 1/4 x 16 3/8 in. The Estate of the late Clay A. Waggenspack, M.D., Baton Rouge, LA AddSee Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2°. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of mirrorsCoppia di specchi da parete per la motonave Augustus Cornice in legno di acero, vetro specchiato. Esecuzione Cantieri Navali San Marco, Trieste, 1950 ca. cm 94x52x5See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loredano Rosin, (1936-1992), Two Seated Figures, Murano glass, 12.25" H x 12" W x 5" DLoredano Rosin(1936-1992)Two Seated FiguresMurano glassSigned to base: Loredano Rosin; glass seal on base marked: La Fontanina Venezia and [winged lion of San Marco]12.25" H x 12" W x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. NAYA (1816-1882) Circle, Libreria di San Marco, Venedig, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
7 hrs LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersUlysse Nardin 18k Gold Automatic Chronometer San Marco Watch #131-88 6012$4,000