Sold2017Tibettan pair of FibulasPaire de fibules en forme de médaillon à décor de démons et de rinceaux végétaux. Métal argentifère. Tibet, XIXème siècle. 7x2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Physiologie du Troupier by Émile Marco deBook Title: Physiologie du Troupier Author: Émile Marco de Publisher: Aubert et Cie & LaVigne, 1841 Pages: 125 numbered pages, plus unnumbered book ad pages at the back Size: 5.75 x 3.375 inches ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Taccini Marco ? Signed Framed Piet Et Dura PlaqueFrom a Harrison NY estate. - Dimensions: plaque13.5" x 7" fr 23" x16"See Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF BOOKS ON NAPOLEON & MILITARY HISTORY 7 VOLSIncludes: Liskenne, Francois Charles and Jean-Baptiste Sauvan. BIBLIOTHEQUE HISTORIQUE ET MILITAIRE, 3 vols (Paris, 1835); de Sainte-Hilaire, Emile Marco. HISTOIRE ANECDOTIQUE, POLITIQUE ET MILITAIRESee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighting in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez deTitle: Fete de taureaux á Lisbonne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Spanish Inquisition in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (AlvarezTitle: Maniere de bruler ceux qui ont ete condannez par L'Inquisition. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2023The inquisition in Portugal in XVII century - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (AlvarezThe inquisition in Portugal in XVII century Title: Maniere dont L'Inquisition rend ses jugemens. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal) - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal). Title: Vue du Palais Royal de Lisbonne' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published iSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Braga in XVIII century - Portugal - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)View of Braga in XVIII century (Portugal). Title: Vue de Braga. Metropole du Portugal. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Royal Palace of Madrid - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)The Royal Palace of Madrid, Spain. Title: Vue du Palais de Matrit du côte de la Campagne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coimbra (Portugal) in 1715 - Van der AaCoimbra (Portugal). Title: Vue de la ville de Coimbre. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal', published in Leiden (NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique view of Cadiz - 1715 - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Antique view of Cadiz. Title: 'Veue de Cadix du cote du Port' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (NetheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alhambra of Granada, Spain in 1715 - Van der AaAlhambra of Granada in Spain. Title: Vue des deux chateaux de Grenade. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal', published in LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alhambra of Granada, Spain in 1715 - Van der AaAlhambra of Granada in Spain. Title: Palais des Rois Mores de Grenade, vu par derriere. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal'See Sold Price
Sold2016SAINT-HILAIRE Histoire anecdotiquela garde imperialeSaint-Hilaire, Emile Marco De. Histoire politique et militaire de la garde impériale. Paris: Eugene Penaud, 1847. Large 8vo. Half pebbled calf. 50 pSee Sold Price
2023View of Toledo (Spain) - Pieter Van der Aa - 1715 printView of Toledo (Spain) Title: Tolede. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, agosto de 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715.See Sold Price
Sold2023View of Toledo (Spain) - Pieter Van der Aa - 1715 printView of Toledo (Spain) Title: Tolede. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, agosto de 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715.See Sold Price
Sold20211703 HISTORY of VENICE antique VELLUM BOUND in ITALIANHistoria Vinetiana di Paolo Paruta Cavaliere, et Procuratore di S. Marco. Venezia: Guiseppe Nicolino Angeli, 1703. 748 pp. An quarto volume (7 by 9.5") bound in original vellum with a brown label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvarez de Colmenar, Juan de Les delices de l'EspagneAlvarez de Colmenar, Juan de Les delices de l'Espagne et du Portugal. Ouvrage rempli de tres belles recherches fort utile et fort curieux. Teil III-VI von 6 Bdn. Mit 4 gestoch. illustr. Titeln u. 104See Sold Price
Sold2020ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "San Marco", 2004, en fer battu martelé à patine brune, piétement tripode, et fût à cinq branches courbes, animés deSee Sold Price
SoldBOÎTE YOKAI EN BRONZE PATINÉ DORÉ / YOKAI BOX IN GOLDEN PATINATED BRONZEDescription française: Boîte à bibelots japonaise recouverte de bronze patiné et doré en forme de yokai / oni / ayakashi / démon, le couvercle en forme de feuille de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. NAYA (1816-1882) Circle, Libreria di San Marco, Venedig, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Spirit Manifestations ANGELS Demons Trances Spiritualism Christian Occult$28(2 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,500(1 bid)
Featured5 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersUlysse Nardin 18k Gold Automatic Chronometer San Marco Watch #131-88 6012$4,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
3 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionKermit Oliver for Hermès, Faune et Flore Du Texas Wildlife$300(1 bid)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Composed of two old-cut diamonds weighing res€30(3 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Divano 'Square' per Arflex 1962 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 'Square' sofa€300
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000
May 13Platinum Auction GroupMarco Bicego Diamond Bracelet Marrakech Multistrand 18k Two Tone Gold$300(1 bid)