Sold2023Chanel Graffiti Tweed & Khaki Toile Messenger BagOn the Pavement series. Army Green, 2014/2015, length 16.5 inches, very good condition. CONDITION:These are used articles, and may exhibit minor stains, wear, slight odors, and other minor defects. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcelo Bonevardi, PlaqueMarcelo Bonevardi Plaque 1969mixed media on wood relief 11.25 h x 10.125 w x 2.125 d in (29 x 26 x 5 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Bonevardi 69 Plaque'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcelo Bonevardi, Box with ObjectsMarcelo Bonevardi Box with Objects 1969mixed media on wood relief 11.25 h x 10.25 w x 1.25 d in (29 x 26 x 3 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'July 12-69 Bonevardi 69 Box with Objects'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Goyard Belvedere II Messenger Bag Coated Canvas PM YellowGoyard Belvedere II Messenger Bag Coated Canvas PM YellowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelo Martin Burgos, (Argentinian, b. 1971)Marcelo Martin Burgos (Argentinian, b. 1971) "Dragoness" "Two Plantiraffes" three bronze sculptures artist monogram at bottom of one foot one h. 7-1/4", w. 17-1/2", d. 3-1/4" and two h. 13-1/2", w. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelo Bessa Rock Crystal and Brass ChandelierMarcelo Bessa Rock Crystal and Brass Chandelier 21st century, the twenty-light chandelier lined with beveled rock crystal prisms, the interior set with two tiers of lights. h. 20-1/2", dia. 17-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of English Bronze Thomas Messenger LampsPair of English Polished Bronze Thomas Messenger Lamps fourth quarter 19th century, now fitted as electric lamps, the circular, footed Messenger bases ornamented with laurel wreaths and supporting fluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Messenger Steve Caporal 35 en taurillon clémence Etoupe, année 2015,Hermès, sac Messenger Steve Caporal 35 en taurillon clémence Etoupe, année 2015, bandoulière réglable, intérieur avec pochette fermetu en taurillon clémence Etoupe,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelo Pombo, UntitledMarcelo Pombo Untitled 2000ink on paper 8.375 h x 14 w in (21 x 36 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Pombo 2000'. Provenance: Christopher Grimes Gallery, Santa Monica | ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Taurillon Clemence Steve Caporal Messenger Adjustable Shoulder Bag B326SKU B326 0421 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic HERMES Taurillon Clemence Steve Caporal Messenger RATING: B..very good, well maintained, shows minor signs of wear MATERIAL: taurillon clemence leather HANDLE: aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON Trio Messenger Damier Graphite Men's BagSKU A1053 0423 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic LOUIS VUITTON Trio Messenger Damier Graphite Men's Bag RATING: A...Excellent, near mint, has little to no signs of wear MATERIAL: monogram Eclipse coated canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The faithful messengerFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The faithful messenger signed and dated 'FMBennett 1926' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.4 x 50.8cm (15 1/8 x 20in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermès Evelyne III Messenger Tan Leather PurseHermes Evelyne III Messenger Purse In Light Tan Brown Leather. Made in France. Comes with Dust Bag.Strap drop: 19 to 28 Inches adjustable per preference.Stamp: O in a square Measurements: 12.5x11.5x3See Sold Price
Sold2016Grateful Dead/Quicksilver Messenger Service PantGrateful Dead/Quicksilver Messenger Service Panther Hall Concert Poster (Middle Earth Productions, 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Black Epsom Leather Evelyne I PM Messenger BagHermes Black Epsom Leather Evelyne I PM Messenger Bag - This chic messenger bag from Hermes is the Evelyne PM shoulder bag in black Epsom leather. The handbag has a roomy interior with enough space foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media construction by Marcelo Bonevardi,c1980Mixed media construction by Marcelo Bonevardi.20" x 29" in a frame 25" x 34".------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------(From WikSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Messenger StaffFigürlicher Botenstab Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 102 cm. Provenienz: Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 100 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Höfischer StabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcelo Bonevardi (1929-94) "Amulet"1966 M/MMarcelo Bonevardi (Argentinian, 1929-1994) "Amulet" 1966 MIxed media and painting with wood and canvas. Inscribe on Verso: "Bonevardi "Amulet" '66 20"X12" from the Schulhof CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Black Togo Leather Evelyne I PM Messenger BagHermes Black Togo Leather Evelyne I PM Messenger Bag - This chic messenger bag from Hermes is the Evelyne PM shoulder bag in Black Togo leather. The handbag has a roomy interior with enough space forSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Blackwood Signed Etching, The MessengerDavid Lloyd Blackwood (Canada, b. 1941) colored etching and aquatint, "The Messenger," depicting three figures in a barren outdoor setting. Pencil titled "The Messenger / Artist Proof" lower left margSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Night Courrier Zip Messenger GG Supreme BlackSKU: Gucci Night Courrier Zip Messenger GG Supreme Black Coated Canvas B313 New Gucci Night Courier Messenger GG Supreme NEW 100% AUTHENTIC CONDITION: New HARDWARE: silver HANDLE DROP: 20.5" adjustablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelo Moscheta - StillLot 40 Marcelo Moscheta Brazilian (b. 1976) Still graphite on PVC signed verso each: 47 x 92 inches frame dimensions (each): 48 1/2 x 95 x 2 1/2, wood shadow box frame Provenance: From a Private New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gucci x Louis Wain Cat Print Messenger BagGucci x Louis Wain Cat Print Messenger Bag (Never Carried W/Dust Cover) - This lovely messenger bag is a result of the collaboration between British illustrator Louis Wain and Gucci. The bag is crafteSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Old Babylonian Cuneiform Messenger Tablet Recording the Journeys of Royal Envoys£3,000
May 23Akiba GalleriesVintage Louis Vuitton Style Steve Messenger Monogram Glace Leather Shoulder Bag$25
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersA pair of George IV Thomas Messenger bronze colza rhyton oil lamps, circa 1820, each in the form of£150
6 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBalenciaga x Gucci The Hacker Project Zip Messenger Bag BB Coated Canvas Mini$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLC8 pcs Vintage Brass & Copper Vessel Assortment. 1940s Marcelo Urn. R. Martinez Appetizer Plate. See$20
6 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersChanel Black Quilted Nylon Sport Line Double Pocket Medium Messenger Bag$1