Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erberto Carboni VIII.Capionato ProvincialeErberto Carboni VIII.Capionato Provinciale Automobilstico Automobile Club di Parma, 17 Maggio, original poster printed by Zanlari Parma 1930 - 99 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRAND Specchio 2273 produzione Fontana Arte.MAX Specchio 2273 produzione Fontana Arte. Cristallo curvato e specchio.. Cm 50,00 x 110,00 x 7,00. anni Sessanta, etichetta della manifattura. Bibliografia: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2022The Automobile Club of America "Officially AppointedRated 7.9, 23"x20", DSP sign has good color and gloss, has light wear and fine scratches in the fields, has large chips around the perimeter, marked Balto. Enamel Co.. The Authentication Company #0384See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schulz Signed FDC with Original Sketches of Charlie Brown and SnoopyFDC with a cachet honoring the centennial of the American Kennel Club, postmarked in New York on September 7, 1984, signed in black felt tip by Charles Schulz, "Schulz," who adds terrific sketches ofSee Sold Price
Sold202482148: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Small A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Small Cup Feodor Rückert, Moscow, 1899-1908 1-3/8 x 2-5/8 x 2 inches (3.5 x 6.7 x 5.1 cm) 58 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEDURGIN CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE MARKED BLACK, STARR & FROSTAmerican, 1874-1908. Full service for twelve with 12 utensils each of dinner forks (7.6" length), dinner knives (9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare "Old Quebec Cast Iron Bank - 1908Rare "Old Quebec" cast iron bank. Excellent condition, old rivet repair to small crack in the front roof to the right of the chimney . H 6" W 6" D 4-7/8". Please refer to this link for high-res imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CRAM'S AMERICAN ATLAS OF THE UNITED STATESGEORGE CRAM'S AMERICAN ATLAS OF THE UNITED STATESGeorge F. Cram, proprietor of the Western Map Depot, Chicago, IL, 1878. Color maps within.22.1 x 17.6 in. (56.1 x 44.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall M. Fredericks, "Leaping Gazelle"Marshall M. Fredericks (American, 1908-1998). “Leaping Gazelle”. Bronze, black marble. Height: 10 1/4", Length: 6 1/4", Depth: 4". Base: Height: 7", Length: 4 1/8", Depth: 4 1/8". MarshallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con smeraldo centraleAnello in oro bianco con smeraldo centrale colombiano, taglio smeraldo, di carati stimati 5,50 ca., e contorno di diamanti taglio navette per stimati carati 1,10 ca. Misura 15. Peso 7,26 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI 6Sei sedie, Casa e Giardino anni '40. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTI Expertise Gio Ponti Archives Domus 141, settembre 1939, pagina pubblicitariaSee Sold Price
SoldArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) The artist's studio 34 7/8 x 45 1/2in (88.6 x 115.5cm)Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) The artist's studio signed 'A. Blatas' (lower left) oil on canvas 34 7/8 x 45 1/2in (88.6 x 115.5cm) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1946, original poster "1. Circuito Automobilistico di Asti Coppa della Spumante 22.Settembre.1946",€1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia€1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
630 Lots AwayBidhausHunt Club by Durgin - Gorham Sterling Silver 5pc Dinner size Place Settings - NM$10