Sold2024Venini Cane di Zanfirico Murano Glass Bottle VaseItalian, circa 1955, possibly designed by Fulvio Bianconi with fine blue and white latticino stripes, etched Venini MURANO ITALIA underside with paper label VENINI MURANO VENEZIA N. MADE IN ITALY, nowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rectangular ct. 17.50 circa amethyst white gold ring,Rectangular ct. 17.50 circa amethyst white gold ring, the stem and the claws accented with synthetics corundums, g 17.50 circa size 18/58. In "Gioielli di Via della Spiga" case IT Anello in oro biancoSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIAJES TURISTAS A SUDAMERICA ITALIA, CIRCA 1935, - Sight: 37 x 24.VIAJES TURISTAS A SUDAMERICA ITALIA, CIRCA 1935. Italian travel poster advertising trips to South America. Framed. *** *** UPON INSPECTION, WE CAN CONFIRM THAT THE POSTER IS UNBACKED. *** - Sight: 37See Sold Price
Sold20201750 circa enamel commemorativesnuff box - Siele of Breslin, hard paste porcelain polychrome overglaze, 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018View Dabhol India 1750 circa Copper etching BellinTitle/Content of Map: View Dabhol India 1750 circa Copper etching Bellin Date Printed: 1750 circa Cartographer: Jaques Nicolas Bellin (1702-1720) Material/Medium: Copper etching Size: Leaf Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2020PIATTO IN MAIOLICA ISTORIATORAFFIGURA PAESAGGIO CON PERSONAGGI . XVII SECOLO , VENEZIA- ITALIA. MIS. 25 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1780 a litron e decorata con paesaggi di porto e architettonici animati; poche usure Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 5,7, diam. piattinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA VEZZI,VENEZIA, CIRCA 1727-1730 alta e a due manici, decorata con mazzetto di fiori e nastro; poche usure, una minima sbeccatura Segnatura incisa Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 9,2 A VENICE PORCELAIN CUP, CIRCA 1727-See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI, Due lampade da tavoloVENINI Produzione Venezia, Italia 1960 ca. Due lampade da tavolo a due luci di differente altezza, corpo cilindrico in vetro trasparente decorato con pois rossi (la più piccola) e gialli (la pi&#See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1770-1780 bassa e decorata con arma araldica e fiorellini dorati; poche minime usure Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 3,9, diam. piattino cm 11,7 A VENICE PORCELAIN ARMORIALSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1775 bassa e decorata con arma araldica e motivo a fruttini; poche usure, una felatura Marca di fabbrica, etichetta di collezione Alt. cm 4,2, diam. piattino cm 12,2See Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO CUNEO Due sedie sdraio "Paola" perMARCELLO CUNEO Due sedie sdraio "Paola" per MOBEL ITALIA, circa 1972. Acciaio cromato, cuoio. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 66, profondità 90. Letteratura: Domus 516 (novembre 1972), p. d/558.See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI (Attr.le), Cornice di forma rettangolareVENINI (Attr.le) Produzione Venezia, Italia 1950 ca. Una cornice di forma rettangolare con angoli arrotondati in vetro incolore lavorato a torchon, parti metalliche in ottone. A rectangular frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ITALIAN POST MODERN FLOOR LAMP, TOMO MODEL, DESIGNEDAN ITALIAN POST MODERN FLOOR LAMP, TOMO MODEL, DESIGNED BY TASHYUKI KITA, FOR LUCI ITALIA, CIRCA 1985, with a black enameled metal "T" form stem and arm ending in a three quarter semi-circular white eSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Toso" Murano Green Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A "Toso" Murano blown glass vase with green air bubble body, flared rim, and clear scrolling glass accents. Signed "Toso Murano" Label attached underneath: "Murano Venezia" CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI, Parere su l'architettura,GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI(1720, Mogliano Veneto - 1778, Venezia) [Italia]"Parere su l'architettura" 1765incisione, 15,8x21,5 cmincisione tratta da "Lapides Capitolini, Sive Fasti Consulares TriumphalSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI (Attr.le), Orologio da tavolo circolareVENINI (Attr.le) Produzione Venezia, Italia 1940 ca. Orologio da tavolo circolare a marchio Jalos in metallo dorato, cornice rettangolare in vetro di murano verde con lavorazione a nastro, decori in oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Modern Dining Chairs by Giovanni OffrediA set of 6 chromed tubular steel “Lens” dining chairs by Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti, Italia, circa 1960s, with upholstered seat and back. Signed on bottom Saporiti Italia. 33" h x 21" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian red and green swirled stripe glass vasemid-century Venetian red and green swirled stripe cylinder form art glass vase, signed on base "Venezia Italia 1984" 11.25" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Silvestri (Italian, 1880-1963) VicenzaVicenza (Venezia) (Italia) ca. 1926 artist's name printed in image; printed the ENIT, Italy 39.5 x 26.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dalminiatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dal ritratto del cardinale Stuart di Anton Raphael Mengs 1750 circa , National Portrait Gallery , Londra.Dipinto ad olio con cornice in bronzo dorato , scuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1780-1790 alta e decorata a volute porpora a catena; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 5,7, diam. piattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1770 bassa e di forma occidentale, decorata a fruttini e bordo a squame; minime usure soprattutto allo smalto Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di galleria antiSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair Scottish Red Tooled Leather Chairs, Circa 1750, Large Brass Nail heads on Spanish Feet, 47$100
14 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF THE DRUNKEN SILENUS Circa 1750$1,000
14 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSILVER-GILT MOUNTED MEISSEN PORCELAIN COVERED EWER Circa 1750$300(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSAINT CLOUD WHITE PORCELAIN POT-POURRI VASE AND COVER Circa 1750$1,000
14 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFOUR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES OF PUTTI EMBLEMATIC OF THE ARTS AND SCIENCES Circa 1750$1,000
14 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGILT-BRONZE LATER-MOUNTED CHANTILLY PORCELAIN QUATREFOIL ENCRIER Circa 1750, the porcelain, the$300