Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2018COPERTINA DI MANOSCRITTO IN LEGNO DORATO, TIBET, XV-XVIA GILT WOOD BOOK MANUSCRIPT, SINO-TIBET, 15TH-16TH CENTURY 70 cm wide, 22,2 cm high The rectangular central panel carved with at center the seated Buddha in Bhumisparshamudra, the right hand resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii Tridentini. Secoli XVII (stima desunta su base paleografica). Esemplare manoscritto contenente gli Atti del Concilio di Trento (1545-1563), nato dallSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESIGNER UNKNOWN. STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. CircaDESIGNER UNKNOWN STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. Circa 1900. 39¼x28¼ inches, 99½x71¾ cm. Condition B+: expertly-repaired tears in margins, some into image; minor replaced losses andSee Sold Price
2018SiciliaRegni Siciliae Capitula [...] nunquam antea impressa, & eiusdem Regni Pandectae. Cum Indice copiosissimo ... Venezia, Domenico e Giovanni Battista Guerra, 1573. In 2°. 3 parti in un volume, legatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa superficie liscia; caraffa e bacile sono stati uniti; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18; peso gr 639 Alt. cm 9,5, diam. cm 32; peso gr 918 AN ITALIAN SILVER EWER AND BASIN, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Sicilia, Spanish (b. 1954), Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988, aquatint/chine colle,Jose Maria SiciliaSpanish, (b. 1954)Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988aquatint/chine colle, edition 17/25, 24/25, and 12/25Published by Crown Point Presseach signed, dated and numbered lower margin, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, b. 1954)† Jose Maria Sicilia(Spanish, b. 1954)"Sin Titulo", 2000lithograph on Japon paperpencil-signed, dated and numbered "50/100" lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 23-1/4" x 15-1/4", framed 32-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilia - Paternò, IgnazioViaggio per tutte le antichità della Sicilia Napoli, Stamperia Simoniana, 1781. In 4°. Antiporta illustrata, frontespizio in rosso e nero con fregio xilografico, ritratto dell’autore a piena paginSee Sold Price
Sold2019POLTRONA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO A MECCA, SICILIA,impianto mistilineo, schienale centrato nella traversa da rocaille stilizzata, braccioli a ricciolo, fasce e gambe mosse su piedi zoomorfi stilizzati- usure e rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Cluver "Sicilia Antiqua" 1619Philipp Cluver (1580-1622), "Sicilia Antiqua; cum minoribus insulis, ei adjacentibus. Item, Sardinia et Corsica," 1619. A fine volume on historical Sicily with lovely maps. SKU: 02087See Sold Price
Sold20241640 Blaeu Map of Sicily -- Sicilia RegnumTitle: 1640 Blaeu Map of Sicily -- Sicilia Regnum Cartographer: W Baeu Year / Place: 1640 c., Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 14.9 X 19.5 in. This is a strikingly attractive larger map of the Kingdom oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969 Roma) Olio su tela applicata su cartone "Lo studio del pittore", firmato in alto a sinistra. - cm 21,5 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Sicilia, Spain (b. 1954), Asebi, Shikubu, 1989, woodcut, ed. 89/100Jose Maria SiciliaSpain, (b. 1954)Asebi, Shikubu, 1989woodcut, ed. 89/100Published by Crown Point Pressinitialed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.25 1/2 x 30 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE MARIA SICILIA (Spanish, b. 1954)Two woodcuts in color; "Shikubu" and "Asebi," 1989 (framed separately); Both signed and numbered 97/100; Published by Crown Point Press; 26" x 30" (each sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022FREGIO IN PIETRA, SICILIA, XVIII SECOLOraffigurante arma araldica cimata da pennacchio; usure diffuse, rotture, mancanze, difetti Alt. cm 64, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 25 A STONE ARMORIAL FRIEZE, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a fasce geometriche, bobeche a balaustro- usure Alt. cm 24- peso totale gr 615 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lujan Sicilia of Spain Pendant Chandelier, Inspired byLujan Sicilia of Spain Pendant Chandelier. BISOLITE model. Modern design, ideal for indoor decorative lighting. Lamp designed by Australian Paul Gurry, inspired by snowflakes, a night of stars or kaleSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Jose Maria Sicilia, Color Aquatints.Two Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, born 1954), Color aquatints, Fleur Rouge VI 21/24 & Fleur Rouge VIII 17/25, 1988. Signed lower right, Sicilia 88. Framed under glass. (approx. 44 1/2" x 24 / 44 x 18,See Sold Price
Sold2016Spontini, Documento manoscritto con firmaSpontini Gaspare, Documento manoscritto con firma autografa inviato al 'Baron Général Commendant'. Datato 2 novembre 1838, Jesi. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su carta intestata “General IntenSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1954, mixed lot of 22 original B/W photos Giro di Sicilia 1954, among others Taruffi€100
4 days LeftJasper52Fine 1700's Italian Old Master Ink & Wash Drawing Roman Allegorical Sicilia 18th century$200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1952-1958, mixed lot among it telegram by Prince Gaetano Starrabba di. Giardinelli€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI silver cup Targa Florio 1965 "Trofeo Giornale di Sicilia", height: 40cm,€1,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI /FERRARI 1955, gold medal Borgo (750 Gold), with engraving on the back "A Piero€4,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / MASERATI 1956, gold medal (750 Gold) "ACI/C.S.A.I.", for the Italian championship€4,500
Jun 12Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.English Staffordshire 14.5" Black Transferware Platter "Sicilian"$50