Sold2018BOOKS: Die Italienischen Bronzen der RenaissanceBOOKS: Die Italienischen Bronzen der Renaissance, Zweiter Band. Die Italienischen Bronzen der Renaissance und des Barock [The Italian bronzes of the Renaissance and Baroque.] Erster Teil: Busten, StatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________See Sold Price
Sold2022Die tarentinische TerrakottenDie tarentinische Terrakotten des 6. bis 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. im Antikenmuseum Basel Band 2 Herdejürgen, Helga (1971). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Nekropole des Späten 8. bis frühen 6.Die Nekropole des Späten 8. bis frühen 6. Jahrhunderts Textband & Tafelband In: Deutsches Archäologisches Institut. Band VI Kübler K. (1970). Berlin, Walter de Gruyter & Co. CHF 50See Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 104 cm. L 150 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 145 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Customs and Traditions of Venetian Jews - BernardBilder aus dem Leben der Juden in Venedig Ausgangs des XVIII Jahrhunderts / nach den Stichen von Novelli [Scenes of Jewish Life in Venice in the Eighteenth Century, After Etchings]. Berlin: LiterariscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt.Reiseführer Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt. teils kol. Karten und Tafeln. Collection of travel guides and travelogues of the 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: ChinesischeDittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: Chinesische Farbholzschnitte von Min Ch'i-chi. In: Monographien des Museums fr Ostasiatische Kunst. Band 1. Kln: 1977. Buchtext mit 21 Lithographien. In blauem Schuber.See Sold Price
Sold2022BeckenschlägerschüsselMessing, getrieben, minim. gewölbter Spiegel mit Darstellung des Martyriums des Heiligen Sebastian. Gerahmt von umlaufendem Band mit unleserlicher Inschrift. Hoch aufsteigende Fahne, verzieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vase – China, zylindrische Wandung mitVase – China, zylindrische Wandung mit ausgestellter Lippe und polychromer Emailmalerei, auf grünem Spiralgrund galoppieren die acht Pferde des Wang Mu, mittig ein umlaufendes Band mit KranSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons chequered Op-Art ensemble,A Comme des Garçons chequered Op-Art ensemble, Spring-Summer, 2001, labelled and size S, comprising printed chiffon dress, the dropped waistline and side seams outlined in a camouflage band; with blaSee Sold Price
Sold201918K Gold Diamond Sapphire Band Ring SetMETAL: 18k Gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.28ctw. Sapphire. MEASUREMENTS: Ring sizes 6, ring band is 2.5mm wie (each). MARKED: W.R.Des 18k. WEIGHT: 5.7 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson,2 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson, Paris 1788 Genre: Reiseliteratur, Band I + II, Sprache: Französisch, aus dem Englischen übersetzt von George Keate, Datierung: 1788, Maße: 8See Sold Price
Sold2015An early Comme des Garçons woven cotton dress, 1984,An early Comme des Garçons woven cotton dress, 1984, labelled, woven with large crosses front and back, with slit armholes, ruched and gathered bands to the diagonal neck opening and slit to rear ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMME DES GARCONS FLAT PACK RUNWAY DRESS, JAPAN, S/S 2014Flat pack runway dress in white & navy cotton, broad intertwined bands continuing over SHs to wide pointed Hs, extending into symmetrical design at back, lined in polyester, label "Comme des Garcons",See Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons padded calico 'toile' bodice,A Comme des Garçons padded calico 'toile' bodice, Spring-Summer, 2013 collection, labelled and size S, the padded vertical bands held in place by cotton tapes, bust approx 81cm, 32in; together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018STRAW HAT TRIMMED with WHITE PIGEONS, EARLY 20th CNatural straw boater having green and white striped silk ribbon band with front and back bows, mounted with two white pigeons. Label "Roddy, 2. Bard des Italiens, Paris". 10 x 12 x 12. Tag indicates hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521555 illustrated LE TROISIESME LIVRE D'AMADIS DE GAVLE antique RARE 16th CENTURY$800
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsTiffany & Co. 18K gold heavy cuff bracelet. Raised central band with recessed channels. Marked$2,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsVintage platinum diamond mounted anniversary ring band. Channel set square cut diamonds. Area of$475(5 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsPlatinum diamond and sapphire full surround mounted anniversary ring band. Channel set square$375(3 bids)
2 days LeftTremont Auctions18K yellow gold heavy designer ring. Marked 18K and "R" maker's mark inside band. 19.5 grams. 7.5$350(2 bids)
6 days LeftSTAIRBernd (1931-2007) and Hilla (1934-2015) Becher: 8 Ansichten des Hauses Sternbuschweg 32, Duisburg$500
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsCartier 18K gold diamond mounted wristwatch with original boxes and paperwork. Red leather band.$3,200(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19TH$15,000(1 bid)
389 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA 14kt gold band ring with sapphire cabochon and diamondsSee Sold Price