Sold20231492 INCUNABULA 3 volumes Saint AMBROSE antique FOLIO incunable RAREAmbrosius Opera [edited by Johann Amerbach and Johannes (Heynlin) de Lapide] Basel: Johann Amerbach; 1492 3 volumes folio: 8 by 11 3/4" (291 x 202mm.) 268, 293, & 290 leaves part I: a–d8.6 e f ASee Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMBROSIUS, SAINT Opera [edited by Johann Amerbach, with additions by Johannes de Lapide], vol. 1...AMBROSIUS, SAINT Opera [edited by Johann Amerbach, with additions by Johannes de Lapide], vol. 1 (of 3), EDITIO PRINCEPS, 305 leaves, 52 lines plus headline, gothic type, full-page woodcut of St AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SCI/MED] VON HALLER. OPERA ANATOMICA. 1763-8Von Haller, Albrecht. 3 vols (with Opera Minora Tom II comprising 2 parts in a single vol): including 1 vol. OPERUM ANATOMICI ARGUMENTI MINORUM, TOMUS TERTIUS. [with] 2 vols. OPERA MINORA EMENDATA, AUSee Sold Price
SoldEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet PlatesEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet Plates Ca. 1930 each with underglaze blue mark and hand-painted titles to underside. Diameter 11 inches. This lot is located in DenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isocrates and Diatribae from Henri EstienneHeading: Author: Isocrates Title: Isokratous Logoi Kai Epistolai. Isocratis Orationes et Epistolae, Cum Latina Interpretatione Hier. Wolfii, ab ipso postremùm regognita, Henr. Steph. in IsocratemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) Stage DesignArbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) Stage Design Sketch for stage design of The Visit, (opera by Gottfried von Einem). San Francisco, 1972. Signed A.B., l.r., “The ‘Visite.” Artist’s notes. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WELLING, GEORGE VON (SALLWIGT, GREGORIUS ANGLUS). 1652-1727. Opus mago-cabalisticum. Frankfurt: ...WELLING, GEORGE VON (SALLWIGT, GREGORIUS ANGLUS). 1652-1727. Opus mago-cabalisticum. Frankfurt: Anton Heidscheidt, 1719. Folio (342 x 207 mm). 10 engraved plates (2 engraved on the verso of another plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kerzenstock/Zierobjekt Mailand, 1993. Silber. DevecchiKerzenstock/Zierobjekt Mailand, 1993. Silber. Devecchi Design. Ovale Plattform, darüber Jaspiskugel und Bergkristall-Obelisk in Silbermontur, flankiert von 2 Füllhörnern als Kerzenhaltern. GarantieSee Sold Price
Sold20211696 POETRY AONII PALEARII VERULANI OPERA BLIND-STAMPEDAONII PALEARII VERULANI OPERA: ad illam editionem quam ipse auctor recensuerat & auxerat excusa nunc novis accessionibus locupletata : seriem eorum habet pagina quae orationes proxime praecedit. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Monfrini(1894 Mailand - 1969 Usmate) Sitzende Ballerina Bronze, braun patiniert, 1938. Sign.; In impressionistischer Weise gestaltete, moderne, von Paolo (Paul) Troubetzkoy beeinflusste Bronzeplastik MonfriniSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Medicine] Boerhaave, 1751UNCOMMON EDITION OF BOERHAAVE'S COLLECTED WORKSNO COPY IN USA Herman Boerhaave. Hermanni Boerhaave opera omnia medica complectentia. I. Institutiones medicas. [...].IX Orationes inaugurales academicasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDurer (Albrecht).- Roswitha von Gardersheim Opera Hrosvite illustris virginis et monialis Germane£16,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1947, original B/W photo Grand Prix of Italy fair ground Milan September 7, 1947, among others€50
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1920'S FORTUNY? GOLD SILK LAME BROCADE & GREEN VELVET OPERA COAT$325(8 bids)
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
Jun 15Hess Fine Auctions1940’s Deco Tutti Frutti 18k Gold Opera Magnifying Glasses Diamonds Sapphires Emeralds Tourmalines$90(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Belt Style Brass Choker Necklace attrib.$25
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250