Sold2015[Stock Poster] Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph[Stock Poster] Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1915. Half-sheet (19 x 28”) color lithographed poster depicts a magician with a giant flag in his hand and surrounded by livestock. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Stock Poster] Vintage Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg,[Stock Poster] Vintage Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1913. One-sheet (25 x 35 ”) color lithographed poster bearing the image of a magician surrounded by flowers, flags, ribbons, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Fri...[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, ca. 1899. One-sheet color lithograph depicting magician standing amid a plethora of magic-themed items: a snake, devil,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Pt...Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Ptg. & Eng, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster depicts a blind-folded woman magician adding numbers written on a blackboard out of sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster]. Magician’s Stock Poster. Birmingham:[Stock Poster]. Magician’s Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Brothers, ca. 1920. Attractive stock poster featuring birds, imps, ribbons and a devil looking down on the magician’s hands. 20 x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2017[STOCK POSTER] Friedländer Stock Magic Poster.Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, 1907. Striking central design likely cut from a larger stock poster produced by the famous German lithographer who produced countless circus, sideshow, and magic posters.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster.Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster. A hooded figure sits at a table, flanked by candles, reading from a Grimoire. 37 ½ x 27 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Stock Magic Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Magic Poster. Designer unknown (signed “Finoz” in plate), ca. 1920. Color lithograph magic poster in which a devil character is depicted looking down on a conjurer��See Sold Price
Sold2021[Stock Poster] Hooded Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg:[Stock Poster] Hooded Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, 1920. One-sheet poster depicting a sinister character in a hooded costume seated behind a table on which rests candles, a skulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magician's Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Magician's Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Bros., ca. 1920s. Attractive color lithograph stock poster featuring birds, imps, ribbons, and a devil with his arms wrapped around the globe.See Sold Price
Sold2017Magician’s Stock Poster.Magician's Stock Poster. Buenos Aires: Alex Mir, ca. 1940. Modeled on the popular Friedlander design. A magician stands at the center of a panoply of illusions, props, and mystical figures. 29 ½ x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s.Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicting spirits and creatures emerging from boxes and barrels, with the magician holding a woman’s detached head.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY,Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY, ca. 1930s. Lithograph of a magician assisted by imps and sprites producing ribbon from a bewildered assistant’s mouth. 28 x 20”. Old linen backSee Sold Price
2022German Stock Magic PosterPoster is on linen backing, some creasing on poster, no tears, colors are very vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham:[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Brothers, ca. 1925. Stock poster depicts a menacing devils head floating above an erupting volcano as a snake curls around it. 19 _ x 29 _. OldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Astral-Wunder. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1914.Astral-Wunder. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1914. Half-sheet (18 ¾ x 28 ¼”) lithographed stock magic poster depicting a floating skull, Pierrot, dancer, floating Medusa head, and Japanese magicienSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREEN THE MAGICIAN - MAGIC LB POSTER - GREAT DEVILGREEN THE INTERNATIONAL MAGICIAN - VINTAGE MAGIC LB POSTER - GREAT DEVIL ARTWORK Vintage Magic Show Linenbacked Advertising poster (14" x 42") Poster is linenbacked and linen has been trimmed to the eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stage Magic Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Stage Magic Stock Poster. Np, ca. 1920s. Color lithograph filled with conjuring imagery including doves, goldfish, flags and silks, playing cards, flowers, vases, and glasses, all lookeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1930s/50s Magic Stock Poster NewmannAnonymous - USAno text (Newmann's Wonderful Spirit Mysteries)Letterpress Print ca. 193527.9 x 20 in. (71 x 51 cm)Printer: Donaldson Litho. Co., NewportCondition Details: (A/A-) mounted on linen, tinySee Sold Price
Sold2022George the Magician posterGeorge the Magician, Supreme Master of Magic poster half sheet color lithograph, ca. 1920, printed Otis Lithograph, Cleveland, OH. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2'' Together with 2 more posters by Edward Warren and LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hindu Conjuring Magic Poster.[Stock Poster] Hindu Conjuring Magic Poster. F.X. Schroff, ca. 1920s. Signed in plate by the designer, Escher. Color lithograph. Modern ornate gilt wooden frame. 39 x 31" overall. Not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Crystal Seer Magic Poster (American, ca. 1920)"Alexander Crystal Seer" Magic Poster(American, ca. 1920)Depicting renowned magician and mentalist Claude "Alexander" Conlin (1880-1954) in red turban surrounded by skulls with a skeleton hand holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTER THE GREAT CONDEMNED TO DEATH MAGIC POSTER1936 Carter the Great. Condemned to Death for Witchcraft. Cheats the Gallows. Done by Otis Litho. Co. Cleveland, Oh. 8 Sheet color lithograph poster depicting the magician’s limp body hanging from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTER THE GREAT MAGICIAN Color Lithograph Poster 1920sCarter The Great - Do The Dead Materialize. Golden Age Magic poster advertising the appearance of the stage magician: Carter the Great. Image of Carter the Great standing at the left side of a conjuriSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTER]. Adolph Friedländer Magician Stock Poster. H...$150(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTER]. Second Sight / Mentalist Magician. Chicago ...$100(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster The Vanishing Elephant Oversize 1930s$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster Do the Dead Materialize Oversize 1930s$1,800
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTER]. Prof. Howard. The Man of Mystery. Newport, ...$125(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster George The Supreme Master of Magic Card Tricks c1929$600
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Kassner Zauberein. Breslau: D...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBLACKSTONE JR., Harry (1934 – 97). Blackstone! The Magnific...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTERS]. Two Friedländer Magic Posters. Hamburg: Ad...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). A Collection of Po...$400