Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃÂa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yrjo Edelmann (Finnish, B. 1941) Packed Night LandscapeYrjo Edelmann (Finnish, B. 1941) Packed Night Landscape I, 1979. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "Y. Edelman 79" lower right. Bearing a Lillian Heidenberg Gallery label en verso. Stretched, but not frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y MONTBLANC, 88, HAN WU-TI, A LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PENY MONTBLANC, 88, HAN WU-TI A LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PEN, NO. 76/88, CIRCA 2002Cap and Barrel: gold coloured cap and barrel with black lacquer overlay, mother of pearl emblem to the cap and the barreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jiménez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), Watched onLuis Jiménez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) Watched on Her Way from Market oil on canvas signed and inscribed Louis Jimenez Paris (lower right) 18 x 12 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Edouard Scott, African American, (1884-1964), church scene landscape at night, oilWilliam Edouard Scott Illinois, African American, Indiana / Haiti (1884-1964) church scene landscape at night oil on board signed lower right. 12 1/2"H x 8 3/4"W(sight), 20"H x 16 1/4"W(frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015LUIS GRANER y ARUFFI (1863-1929), LARGE PORTRAITGilt framed oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left L Graner 1911 (Luis Graner y Aruffi, Spain, American, 1863-1929),minor paint loss at upper center margin, sight: 49.5"h 40"w, overall: 61.5"h, 53See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS GRANER Y ARRUFI (1863-1929) SpanishGirl with paper lantern, oil on canvas, 21 x 17 inches, signed, verso with export stamp from Chile.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Relined. PresentsLUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. With restorations. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements: 49 x 82 cm. Trained at the School of Fine Arts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL BLACK FLORIDA NIGHT LANDSCAPE HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAl Black (b. 1945) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night inland backwoods landscape with trees, pond, birds, and vegetation. Signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24" on upson board & 40.5" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jimenez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), "LaLuis Jimenez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) "La Costurera", 1891 oil on wood panel signed, dated and localized "PARIS". Framed. 14" x 10-1/2", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ELLIS BUCKNER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT LANDSCAPEELLIS BUCKNER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT LANDSCAPE Ellis Buckner(1943- 1991) Florida Highwaymen night landscape oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Size: 28 X 31" framed, 24 X 30" artSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHNNY DANIELS NIGHT LANDSCAPE HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJohnny Daniels (1954-2009) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night river landscape with tall pine trees, birds, water, and moon lit sky. Signed lower right. Some age related wear around edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD NEWTON MISTY PALMS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night landscape with cloudy moonlit sky, misty water, palm trees, birds, fence, and vegetation. Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 24" on masSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY MCLENDON NIGHT PALMS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night landscape with cloudy moonlit sky, tall palm trees, ocean, and vegetation. Signed lower right RA Mclendon. Measures 48" x 24" ("soSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLEM DE KOONING Lithograph FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE VI 88/100 Signed de Kooning '80. signed, dated andWILLEM DE KOONING Lithograph FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE VI 88/100 Signed de Kooning '80. signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Consigned from original owners Dimensions: Height: 40.5 inches, Width: 36.5 incSee Sold Price
2023Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) huge original acrylic work on canvasRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) huge original acrylic work on canvas having a pop-art cubist design titled "Night Landscape". Signed to lower left. Verso titled, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 -CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 - 1968) "Night landscape of Mallorca". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 77 x 97 cm; 93 x 111 cm (frame) The sunset dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY MCLENDON NIGHT ROAD HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night landscape with river road, crashing ocean waves, tall palm trees, old house with hanging laundry, and moon lit sky. Signed lower right R.ASee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sJOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Country landscape with figures, barn and$150(2 bids)
May 29Carlo Bonte Auctionscuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse guards, metal and brass,1952 (Eliabeth II) 88 x 36 x 44 cm.€500
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque, Qianlong period, Qing dynasty$200(2 bids)
May 19Oakridge Auction GalleryFour Chinese kesi 'gods and goddesses' panels, early 19th century$2,000(1 bid)