Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015China, Empire, Fengtien, 1903, Silver Dollar (FengChina, Empire, Fengtien, 1903, Silver Dollar (Feng Boo), Y-92. PCGS XF 40 中国清光绪元宝, 癸卯年, 奉天省造 (奉See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO TOLEDO, La hamaca, Firmada, LitografÃa 5 /FRANCISCO TOLEDO, La hamaca, Firmada, LitografÃa 5 / 26, 25.5 x 28.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMEO TABUENA, Homenaje a Picasso, Firmada, LitografÃaROMEO TABUENA, Homenaje a Picasso, Firmada, LitografÃa A / P, 61 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jiménez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), Watched onLuis Jiménez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) Watched on Her Way from Market oil on canvas signed and inscribed Louis Jimenez Paris (lower right) 18 x 12 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUIS GRANER y ARUFFI (1863-1929), LARGE PORTRAITGilt framed oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left L Graner 1911 (Luis Graner y Aruffi, Spain, American, 1863-1929),minor paint loss at upper center margin, sight: 49.5"h 40"w, overall: 61.5"h, 53See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS GRANER Y ARRUFI (1863-1929) SpanishGirl with paper lantern, oil on canvas, 21 x 17 inches, signed, verso with export stamp from Chile.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Relined. PresentsLUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. With restorations. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements: 49 x 82 cm. Trained at the School of Fine Arts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jimenez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), "LaLuis Jimenez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) "La Costurera", 1891 oil on wood panel signed, dated and localized "PARIS". Framed. 14" x 10-1/2", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ Y ARANDA (SPANISH, 1845-1928).Oil on canvas. Genre Scene. Signed upper center. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Graner Y Arrufi(Spanish, 1863-1929) Mediterranean Single Masted Sailing Vessel, 1924, signed lower left "L Graner 1924.", oil on paperboard, 18 s 24 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-3/4 x 27-5/8 in. Provenance: Humber FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020KIM KI-CHANG - "Barcelona"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman 18k Sterling Chain Yellow Gold Cable Silver 92 grams Large Size$500
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In Spanish$100
3 days LeftTremont Auctions18K gold and platinum diamond and emerald mounted ring. Emerald cut stone measures approx. 9.2 x$375(4 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRalph Lauren "Polo" Carved Mahogany Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 35 in., W.- 92 in., D.- 21 in.$325(1 bid)
3 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc92 Piece of Noritake dinnerware set with silver trim$25
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuis Quintanilla (Spanish, 1893-1978) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1939, "Paulette", H 13.5" W 9.6"$50
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de Guerra$10