Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Urgenza Del Fare'1990Oil on canvas Signed on back150 x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coinvolgimento'1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma sinuosa'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Forma sinuosa'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Resurrezione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Resurrezione'1976Oil on canvas signed lower left and on back150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Geometrie Naturali'1974Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos70 x 50 cmProvenance : Luigi Salvi par descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Alternanze'1994Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back80 x 121 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Luce Liquida'1974Oil on canvas dated and signed on the back80 x 60 cmCentro Rizzoli Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio agreste'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Spazio agreste'1982Oil on panel dated and signed on back77 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Numbered sculpture 1/5Bronzesigned L. Salvi H38 x W29 x D22 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coppa onirica'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coppa onirica'Oil on canvas dated and signed199580 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Lo scoglio'1978Oil on canvas signed and dated on back100 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua' 1988Oil on canvas dated and signed on back60 x 80 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'La collina'1975Oil on canvas signed lower right80 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) UntitledLUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)UntitledSculptureTerracottaSigned on back L. SalviModel created circa 1990H37 x W28 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Sculpture Terracotta and woodH24 x W40 x D30 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og Romsdal 2010) Pair of armchairs model "Falcon". Produced bySigurd Ressel (Meldal 1920 - Møre og Romsdal 2010) Pair of armchairs model "Falcon". Produced by Vatne Moble, Norway, 1970s. Structure in curved plywood, seat with cushions covered in black leatherSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBLEILER, Everett Franklin. The Checklist of Fantastic Literature. 1948. INSCRIBED BY FORREST J.$200