Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua' 1988Oil on canvas dated and signed on back60 x 80 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coinvolgimento'1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Lo scoglio'1978Oil on canvas signed and dated on back100 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Urgenza Del Fare'1990Oil on canvas Signed on back150 x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma sinuosa'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Forma sinuosa'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Resurrezione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Resurrezione'1976Oil on canvas signed lower left and on back150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Geometrie Naturali'1974Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos70 x 50 cmProvenance : Luigi Salvi par descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Alternanze'1994Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back80 x 121 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Luce Liquida'1974Oil on canvas dated and signed on the back80 x 60 cmCentro Rizzoli Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio agreste'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Spazio agreste'1982Oil on panel dated and signed on back77 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Numbered sculpture 1/5Bronzesigned L. Salvi H38 x W29 x D22 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coppa onirica'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coppa onirica'Oil on canvas dated and signed199580 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'La collina'1975Oil on canvas signed lower right80 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) UntitledLUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)UntitledSculptureTerracottaSigned on back L. SalviModel created circa 1990H37 x W28 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Sculpture Terracotta and woodH24 x W40 x D30 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTA DI CAMERINO Light blue striped dress.DI CAMERINO ROBERTA (1920 - 2010) Light blue striped dress. Jersey. . Roberta di Camerino long jersey dress, wavy striped print in shades of light blue, with striped patterned belt in shades of lightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Console Luigi XVI in legno finemente intagliato eConsole Luigi XVI in legno finemente intagliato e dorato, piano in marmo fior di pesco, Genova II metà sec.XVIII cm. 105x56 h. 93See Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Caccia DominioniCoppia di lampade da parete o a plafone mod. LSP6 Tommy Ottone nichelato, vetro satinato internamente. Prod. Azucena, 1965 h cm 19, diam. cm 35 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Azucena, 2010, p. 212See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI MASSONI Una toilette mobile suLUIGI MASSONI Una toilette mobile su rotelle'Dilly Dally' per POLTRONA FRAU, 1968. Resina Abs, metallo cromato, pelle, cristallo argentato, poltroncina estraibile dotata di rotelle. Altezza cm 72, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce conPanca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce con imbottitura in pelle, Emilia fine sec.XIX cm. 166x45 h. 91See Sold Price
2023Albert Huie (Jamaican, 1920 – 2010) OIL ON CANVASOil on canvas over masonite panel signed by the artist. Rural Jamaica, local village scene. Framed. 18" x 20.5" inches. Good condition, no apparent damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBLEILER, Everett Franklin. The Checklist of Fantastic Literature. 1948. INSCRIBED BY FORREST J.$200
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
Jul 14Taylor & Harris6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$3,500
2024Jasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDINGSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400