Sold2023LUIGI BECHI (ATTR.) (ITALIAN, 1830-1919).Grandpa's Love. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 14.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI ROSSINI (Italian 1790-1850) TWO COPPERPLATELUIGI ROSSINI (Italian 1790-1850) TWO COPPERPLATE ENGRAVINGS, FROM "La Antichita Romane," ROME, 1824-1825, comprising "Veduta degl' Avanzi del Cortile di Villa Mecenate in Tivoli," dated 1824 and "VedSee Sold Price
Sold20191793 Italian Play Marie Antoinette1793 Italian Play tribute to Louis XVI and Maria Antoinette, 75 pages, in old blue wraps, at end states “La Morte Di Luigi XVI. Re Di Francia”, Very Good, measures 5 x 7”. Reserve: $20.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2017attributed LUIGI FABRIS (Italian 1883-1952) A PORCELAINattributed LUIGI FABRIS (Italian 1883-1952) A PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, "Berlina di Galla," hand painted and parcel gilt, titled at central reserve, mounted on a custom wood plinth base. Height: 21" WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman scenesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), three late 18th century etchings, first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Ospizio e Chiesa di S. Luigi della NaziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas,Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas, SURREAL CITY, 33 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Titled: "Metallfish" features a surreal scene with architectural accents and naturalistic fish, executed with a mixed technique. Signed "LudovicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Features the depiction of "The Venice Grand Canal" executed with an airbrush technique. Signed bottom right "Ludovic De Luigi" reverse signed "PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian La Barge Gilt French Rococo Carved Gilt Wood Wall MirrorItalian La Barge Gilt French Rococo Carved Gilt Wood 58" Tall Wall Mirror. Ca. second half 20thC. Good sight condition with no apparent breaks or repairs. There are likely well executed, hidden repairSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Paolillo Italian Garden Impressionist LandscapeArtist: Paolillo, Luigi (Italian, 1864-1934) Title: Italian Garden with Pond and Lilly pads Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 28 x 36 inches Signature: signed L. Paolillo lower right Frame Type: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & Harris6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$3,500
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$23(5 bids)
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$50
4 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Collection 'Gli Specchi di Dioniso', modèle no.5 Peti...€300
7 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
9 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet Music$200
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete Sculpture$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsLuigi Bienaime (Italian, 1795-1878) Carrara Marble Sculpture of Young Boy$750
Jun 13DuMouchellesLuigi Fabris (Italian, 1883-1962) Capodimonte Porcelain Plateau Group 1920-1930, "Bascule", H 9" W$250(3 bids)