Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi BartoliniL'addio Incisione su carta, cm 23x30 Firmata basso a destra Bartolini Numerata 2/50See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Uccelli allo spiedoLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Uccelli allo spiedo Etching, 21,5 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Uccelli allo spiedo Good conditions, framed with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): The great Veio, 1955LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) The great Veio, 1955 Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, titled lower left: la mitica Veio, date and edtion lower centre: 1/50, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Negri a RomaLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Negri a Roma Etching, 30 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Negri a Roma Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963):LUIGI BARTOLINI(Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Landscape Felt-tip pen and red pencil on light brown paper, 26 x 38 cm Signed lower right: Bartolini Good conditions, slightly frayed edgesFramed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Bartolini Port Scene Oil Painting Bright ColorsLuigi Bartolini Port Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Not signed. Measurements in inches: 32 1/2 x 18 1/2, Image: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Codice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nellaCodice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nella Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana. Con il commentario: MICHELINI TOCCI, Luigi. Il libro delle ore. Milano: Editoriale Jaca Book Spa, 1983-84. Bella edizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bartolini, LuigiAddio ai sogni Milano, All’Insegna del pesce d’oro, 1953. Con 6 acqueforti originali numerate e firmate a matita dall'artista, cartelletta rigida di color beige inserita in una custodia dello stesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 20 x 27,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Corteggi per "Il valore di niente", edito su Satanik nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Faccioli - Il CavalloLot 128 Luigi Faccioli Italian (1929-1991) Il Cavallo (1990) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 51 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Anecdotes, Ancient Stories] Contarini, 1589AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF STRANGE FACTS, MYTHS, STORIES, ANECDOTES AND "GOSSIP" OF THE PAST Luigi Contarini. Il vago, e diletteuole giardino, oue si leggono: gli infelici fini di molti huomini illustri. I vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Theater. TANSILLO-ARETINO. Il Finto.TANSILLO, Luigi - ARETINO, Pietro. Il Finto, Comedia leggiadra. Vicenza, G.P. Gioannini, 161016mo, 128x70 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Fregio xilografico al frontespizSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) Still life with chair€400
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1821, Veduta Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Detto$125
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete Sculpture$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsLuigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing.$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Green Granite. Brown County, IL. Purchased from the Horace Chope estate$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Speckled Granite. Macoupin County, IL. Purchased from the Horace$510(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Gray/Blue Flint. Massac County, IL. Ex Harold Morman, Judge Claude Stone and Joe$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY LUIGI KASIMIR, PENCIL SGND ,1- #'D 78/100 (17" X 23" , 13 1/4" X 10$50