Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inge and Luciano Rubino, Butterfly chairs, set of eightInge and Luciano Rubino Butterfly dining chairs, set of eight Soro MobelfabrikItaly/Denmark, c. 1963teak, leather 32 h × 20.5 w × 19 d in (81 × 52 × 48 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO VISTOSI Four ceiling lamps.Four ceiling lamps. Metal and glass.. Cm 16,00 x 36,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffeeLuciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffee tables. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953-1955ca. Black painted iron tubes and plates, top coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circaLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circa 1959, bronze sculpture on wood pedestal base, height 94 inches, width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair ofLuciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair of table lamps model "Onfale". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1970s. Transparent colorless and lattimo glass. (h 41 cm.) IT Coppia di lampade da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Castelli (Swiss, b. 1951) Ross + Reiterin, 1983Luciano Castelli (Swiss, b. 1951) Ross + Reiterin, 1983 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 39 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Farideh Cadot, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Achilles Mauzan- Jaguetes VossOriginal 1930, Argentina Poster for the Voss Toy Company. Size 61 x 41, Sheet size. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BERTONCINILUCIANO BERTONCINIAppendiabiti mod. GrondaElementi modulari rivestiti da specchi, gancio a scomparsa. Corredati dagloia attacchi a muroProd. Elco anni '70cm 200x20x6 cad.Bibl.: www.lucianobertoncini.cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano BertonciniOtto specchi appendiabiti della serie Gronda., Struttura in Abs e cristallo specchiato con sistema appendiabiti basculante a scomparsa, Prod. Elco, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 20 - D. 6 - H. 201 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLuciano Vistosi (Italian 1930-2010) Pair of Mid Century art Glass Mushroom-Form Table Lamps,$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO FRIGERIO Demilune sideboard with drawers and cabinets for Frigerio di Desio.€300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Luciano Pavarotti, Vanity Fair, Monte Carlo, 1993$100
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Joan Sutherland Album by Joan Sutherland SIGNED by Sutherland & Luciano Pavarotti$150
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO CAMPANINI Propeller variable height coffee table for Cama, Italy.€500
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksPavarotti Life With Luciano By Adua Pavarotti SIGNED By Luciano And Adua Pavarotti First Edition$150
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Original Etching Hand Signed Caricature Pavarotti Scotto La Boheme$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancesco Guerrieri Mixed media on paper dated 1959 48.50 x 37.50 cm€1,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$600
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1996 Press Photo "Double Portrait" Painting by Artist Lucian Freud . Vintage Photo.$350