Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Assorted Sterling Flatware, Gorham, WhitingSeven pieces of assorted sterling silver, includes: 1905 Birmingham pierced Art Nouveau dish, 1907 Gorham Henry II ladle, Whiting Louis XV pierced bowl olive spoon, A F Towle Navarre lettuce fork, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 17 International Forks and Gorham SpoonsGroup of 17 International Forks and Gorham Spoons, Including: 11 Napoleon by International sterling silver salad forks, c. 1910, Hallmarked, marked sterling, 6.25 inches; 6 Louis XV by Whiting spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONWHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOON - Retailed by Bigelow Kennard & Co; fruit patterns in relief in bowl of spoon; 8.25" long; 71.2 grams; Estimate: $30-$50See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING STERLING SILVER TEA CADDY SPOONWHITING STERLING SILVER TEA CADDY SPOON - In the style of Louis XV; made by the Whiting division of Gorham Silversmiths; patented 1891; Very desirable piece ; Condition - Light surface scratches and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Victorian Era Sterling Silver SpoonsAll teaspoons, comprising: Reed and Barton La Rocaille pattern, Whiting Louis XV, Towle Canterbury pattern, Gorham Oxford pattern, Whiting Dresden pattern, and International Litchfield pattern. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING STERLING SILVER LOUIS XV CANDYWhiting Sterling Silver Louis XV Candy / Nut Bowl, retailed at Shreve, Crump and Lowe. Measures 6 1/2"x5". Approximate weight 96 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold201712 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware12 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware including Gorham Chantilly bon bon spoon, Whiting Louis XV sugar tongs, Reed & Barton Poppy lemon fork, figural baby spoon, finely enameled Montreal souvenir sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Casserole Spoon "Louis XV" by WhitingLarge sterling silver casserole spoon in the "Louis XV" pattern by Whiting Manufacturing Company, introduced in 1891. The interior of the bowl is gold washed. Length 9" Weight 86 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 9 Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksGroup of 9 sterling silver spoons and forks including Gorham "Cambridge" teaspoon, Whiting "Louis XVI" teaspoon, Art Nouveau patterns, souvenir spoons, etc. 4"-6" 5.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIX XV GORHAM FLATWAREPartial set Gorham sterling silver flatware in the Louis XV pattern pat 1891: 6 seafood forks, 6 teaspoons, 3 other spoons. Total 7.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER ORNATE SERVING FLATWAREA lot of three antique sterling silver serving items to include an open bowl berry spoon by Whiting in the "Louis XV" pattern having the old 1891 patent marks. Lot is also to include a heavy gravy ladSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING FORKS GORHAM + WHITINGAll are solid sterling silver. 1- Three Gorham 1894 Imperial Chrysanthemum Dinner Forks 7 1/2", 1 Monogrammed, 2 etched 1904 on back. 2- Three Whiting Mfg. 1891 Louis XV Individual Salad Forks, each 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Fifty-Five Pieces of Sterling Silver TablewareFifty-Five Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Tableware fourth quarter 19th century and later, including a dozen Whiting "Louis XV" pastry forks, monogrammed "GCW", l. 6-1/4", a dozen Gorham "Old BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Flatware - Whiting & BigelowMisc. Group Sterling Silver Flatware, includes 12 Louis XV dinner forks by Whiting, 6 Bigelow Bros & Kennard teaspoons, 6 Gorham cocktail forks. 26 ozt. (TINK3246/lot)(WT) Dimensions: Coin salt spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Art Nouveau Sterling SilverCollection of American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a pair of Wallace tablespoons; Whiting Louis XV casserole spoon {length 7 5/8 inches}; four Whiting demitasse spoons; Gorham ChaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Spoon Pierced 8 3/4" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9" Serving Heirloom$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 9 1/4" Flatware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice Gold Washed FH AS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 184 pieces$10