Sold2018Louis Icart - PromenadeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Promenade Dimensions: 8.75in. by 6.25in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Pals - 1923Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Pals (1923) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Description (EN): Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Ballerine - 1935Icart, Louis (1888-1952) Ballerine (1935) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à gauche. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart Print "Springtime Promenade"Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Springtime Promenade," 1948, aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, copyrighted and dated in the plate upper left, matted and framed. Dimension: 13 x 16 in. image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Salome (1929) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche: 203 En haut See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mignon" (1928) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée, numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - "Cage ouverte"Icart, Louis (1888-1950) "Cage ouverte" Description (FR): Gravure signée en bas à droite Louis Icart, numérotée 125 et titrée en bas à gauche Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Rainbow (Arc en Ciel)''- etching and aquatint with gouache highlights, 1930, signed and numbered n pencil with windmill embossed seal and ''Copyright 1930 by L. IcartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, ThaisOriginal Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, Thais. Old Christie's label en verso 9 14 1995. 22.5"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED FRENCH PRINTS AFTER LOUIS ICART(lot of 2) Framed offset lithographs on paper, after Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), printed by Draeger, mid 20th c., including: (1) Tea, (1) Promenade, sight: approx 18"h, 21"w, overall: approx 26"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLouis Icart Etching Titled The Black Fan w/ Windmill Stamp$275(3 bids)
May 26Ararity AuctionsVintage 1920s Art Deco Louis Icart Etching Young Woman Holding a Watering Can$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950), "Courage, My Legions"$450(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250