Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Salome (1929) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche: 203 En haut See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mignon" (1928) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée, numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
SoldICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Purple Blossoms (c.1923) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée en bas au centre: M203 Provenance: SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Ballerine - 1935Icart, Louis (1888-1952) Ballerine (1935) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à gauche. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Élégante au chapeau - 1937Icart, Louis (1888-1951) Élégante au chapeau (1937) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - "Cage ouverte"Icart, Louis (1888-1950) "Cage ouverte" Description (FR): Gravure signée en bas à droite Louis Icart, numérotée 125 et titrée en bas à gauche Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, Femme et chiotLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Femme et chiot, 1925 color etching signed lower right 17 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart Etching " Guardians"Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Guardians, Berger et Bergere," 1936, etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, with windmill blindstamp, copyrighted and dated in the plate, framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Rainbow (Arc en Ciel)''- etching and aquatint with gouache highlights, 1930, signed and numbered n pencil with windmill embossed seal and ''Copyright 1930 by L. IcartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart 1888-1950 Art Deco Color Etchings LOTAn estate collection of three (3) limited edition French Art Deco color aquatint etchings on paper, printed by the artist, Louis Icart (1888-1950). Includes: "Deux Filles et La Chat" ("Two Girls and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart; Color Drypoint Etching SignedLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950), "Werther"-1928 (Holland et al., 357). Color etching with aquatint. Pencil signed l.r. margin, artist's blindstamp in l.l. and numbered 179. Certificate affixed at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14)Planche tirée du portfoli...John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14) Planche tirée du portfolio éponyme Eau-forte, aquatinte et pointe sèche en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart, "Morning Coffee" 1940 etchingLouis Icart (1888-1950) etching with added color, entitled variously "Noir et Blanc", "Morning Coffee", or "L'Invite", showing a blonde woman having coffee in bed, sharing a sugar lump with a black poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Wisteria, 1940 etLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Wisteria, 1940 etching and aquatint signed in pencil 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - JeunesseIcart, Louis (1888-1950) Jeunesse Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, sceaux embossés au devant en bas à gauche, signée au devant en bas à droite Louis Icart. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Étude de silhouette Mine de plomb sur papier Signé en bas à gauche: Louis Icart 25.5x19cm - 10x7.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950), "Courage, My Legions"$450(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Icart Les Hortensias 1929 Original Etching In Colors; Wove Paper Signed$920
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61161: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Afternoon tea in$2,000
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLouis Icart Etching Titled The Black Fan w/ Windmill Stamp$275(3 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250
May 30The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CLIPPED CUPIDS WINGS, 23.5IN x 31.5IN (60cm x 80cm)$250
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBUISSERET, Louis (1888-1956). Cycles Lea et Norma. Bruges: ...$300
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300