Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Monumental paperweight vaseTiffany Studios Monumental Millefiore paperweight vase USA, c. 1904hand-blown Favrile glass 9.5 h × 9.5 dia in (24 × 24 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Louis C. TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Favrile Engraved Millefiori Paperweight VaseAmerican,ÿlate 19th century, encased pink and white millefiori flowers with green vine and leaves, engraved leaves and fronds, signed "Louis C. Tiffany", "L.C.T." and "8501", 5-3/4 in.ÿ - ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the Manner of L. C. Tiffany paperweight vaseIn the Manner of Louis Comfort Tiffany paperweight vase iridescent glass with internal decoration spurious etched marks 4 3/4"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933). Early 20th centuryLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933).Early 20th Century Vase. Hand blown glass "paperweight" Favrile glass. Green and Gold- Size: 5"h X 3.5"wSee Sold Price
2019L C Tiffany Favrille Paperweight VaseL C Tiffany Favrille Paperweight Vase . Vase signed on base. 9.5 in. h x 5 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Trumpet Vase14 inch tall, Signed Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Gold Favrille trumpet vase, gold dore bronze paneled base, #160, signature to base 95See Sold Price
2022Louis C.Tiffany Furnaces VaseThis piece Stamped on base ,Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, and numbered 159, and signed LCT on glass stem. No chips, great condition. Measuring 12 1/2" tall x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Floriform VaseFeathered base, flaring out with feathered green against a gold Favrile wavy floral top. Signed L.C.T. M8842. Size: 9.5". Condition: Crack at base of vase.See Sold Price
Sold2016L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE “PAPERWEIGHT” VASEAN L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE “PAPERWEIGHT” ART GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1902. Internally decorated with millefiori flowers, green leaves and vines. Cracks. Inscribed “L.C.T. R2363”. Height 4.25 inches (See Sold Price
2022Louis C.Tiffany / Nash VaseThis piece is in very good condition. 14 1/2" x 8". Base is signed J. Nash, designer for Tiffany, and glass is etched LCTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces floriform vaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces floriform vase, #500 New York, New York bronze, green/white Favrile glass stamped marks 5 1/2"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces trumpet vaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces trumpet vase, #160 New York, New York gold dore bronze, Favrile glass etched "L.C.T. Favrile" to glass, stamped marks to base overall: 6"dia x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces trumpet vaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces trumpet vase, #158 New York, New York gold dore bronze, gold Favrile glass stamped marks to base the vase with ribbed feather decoration and a turned rim 5 1/2"dia x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG MID MOD LOUIS C. TIFFANY IRIDESCENT GOLD VASEVTG MID CENTURY MODERN LOUIS C TIFFANY IRIDESCENT PEARL GOLD GLAZE VASE -10" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, CRAZING-DP51521See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Vase HolderLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Vase Holder, cast with leaf forms on the circular base, in green and red patinated bronze, stamped with Logo and Louis C.Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. 158. Dimensions: 4.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Tall vaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Tall vase with flowering vines USA, c. 1920hand-blown, padded, and wheel-carved Favrile glass 18.5 h × 5 dia in (47 × 13 cm) Etched signature and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Art Nouveau Pottery VaseRaised stemmed floral and leaf design. Matte, white "bisque" exterior; glazed, faint green interior. Incised signed LCT 7 on bottom. Dimensions: 7.75"H x 5.5 (AEAC481)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Favrile Glass VaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Favrile Iridescent Glass Vase Circa 1924. Measures 13 5/8" high X 8 1/2" dia. Inscribed, "1538-4048M, Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc., Favrile." Condition- Vase is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Enameled VaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze Enameled Vase. Fully Signed & Numbered 166A. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-10.75" x Dia-4.25".Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector.Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Pottery bisque vase, violets, 5”, markedLouis C. Tiffany Studios bisque pottery vase revealing a violet wreath on the shoulder over a bark textured backdrop in high relief. Height 5 inches. Hand incised with the LCT conjoined monogram and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Favrile vase, enamel base, 11 3/4”, baseLouis C. Tiffany Favrile gold trumpet vase steadfast within a bronze base coated with colorful enameling. Combined height 11 3/4 inches. The base is impressed Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc, 150. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany, New York, Cut agate vase, 1907H. 22.8 cm. Cased glass, yellow, clear and amber. Reworked with the wheel, leaves. Signed: L.C. Tiffany Favrile 1013 B (engraved). Literature: Cf. Revi, American Art nouveau Glass, Nashville 1981, plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irresescent Glass Vase signed Louis C. Tiffany 04868, 3 1/16".Irresescent Glass Vase signed Louis C. Tiffany 04868, 3 1/16".See Sold Price
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Ribbed bud vase with mount$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsL.C. Tiffany gold favrille glass vase with pulled vine decoration. Stretch glass top. Signed on base$275(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Group of Twelve Favrile Glass Cabinet Vases, Cordials$425(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Group of Four Favrile Glass Cabinet Vases, c.$500
May 19Neely AuctionLouis C Tiffany art glass bowl with jeweled enamel and dore bronze rim. Stamped Louis C Tiffany$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Furnaces Enamel Gilt Bronze Bowl$250