Sold2023Frank Patania, Sr. (American, 1899-1964) Southwestern-style Sterling Silver and Turquoise CuffFrank Patania, Sr. (American, 1899-1964) Southwestern-style Sterling Silver and Turquoise Cuff Links and Belt Buckle lot of 2, both marked with a conjoined FP STERLING along with the Thunderbird shopSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Box Lots (Sold Together) of Yellow, Red, Brownish,2 Box Lots (Sold Together) of Yellow, Red, Brownish, Transparent, Opaque, Polished, Natural Baltic Amber Pins, Necklaces, Smooth or Faceted Bead, Unpolished, Earrings, Cufflinks, Ring, (some may be reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pairs of 14K Novelty CufflinksFour pairs of 14K novelty cufflinks. The lot consists of 1 golfing, 2 buttons and 1 gold nugget Marked 14K and acid tested. 43.5 dwt. Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of Sterling Jewelry Tiffany, Georg Jensen Cuff Links, Necklaces and Signed BraceletsEstate Lot of Sterling Jewelry Tiffany, Cuff Links, Necklaces and Bracelets. 2 - Gold over Sterling 6.5" chain bracelets.3- Sterling Tie Bars ( 1995 Tiffany & Co. ; 2-Georg Jensen Denmark) .4- Pairs oSee Sold Price
Sold201921 PC. LOT OF 14K Y/G ITEMS; 73.2 GR TW21 PIECE LOT OF 14K YELLOW GOLD ITEMS INCLUDING 4 PAIRS OF MATCHED CUFF LINKS; ALONG WITH 7 SHIRT PINS, 2 GOLD TIE TACKS AND 4 NATURAL STONE TIE TACKS; 73.2 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT; CONDITION: ONE OF CUFFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three piece Mitsubishi 18 karat lot to includeThree piece Mitsubishi 18 karat lot to include cufflinks and tie clip with multicolor surfaces, monogrammed: DR. tie clip: length 2 inches, 18.2 total grams. The monogram DR is that of David RockefelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot of 18k, 14k, & 10k Gold Rings, Bracelets & CufflinksEstate Lot of 18k, 14k, & 10k Gold Rings, Bracelet & Cufflinks. (1) 18k gold bracelet 7" length. (1) 14k gold bracelet 7 1/2" length. (1) 10k men's gold "H" ring size 11. (1) 10k gold ring size 5 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot of 18k, 14k, & 10k Gold Rings, Bracelets & CufflinksEstate Lot of 18k, 14k, & 10k Gold Rings, Bracelet & Cufflinks. (1) 18k gold bracelet 7" length. (1) 14k gold bracelet 7 1/2" length. (1) 10k men's gold "H" ring size 11. (1) 10k gold ring size 5 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group 18k 14k 10k Gold Watch, Pins, Cufflinks +Group lot of 20+ pieces of vintage and antique jewelry and jewelry maker accessories. Includes group of 10k gold pins, marked 10k. Total weight 2.1 dwt. 10k gold and mother of pearl Cufflinks, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lot of Gold JewelryThe lot consists of a diamond bee pin, a pair of gold cufflinks, and a gold coin pendant, all are crafted out of 14K gold; total weight 29.2 g. Stamped 14K. PROPERTY OF A NEW JERSEY LADYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Piece Man's 14K Gold Jewelry LotMan's Vintage Six Piece 14 Karat Yellow Gold and Cabochon Black Star Sapphire Lot Including Two Pair of Cufflinks, Tie Pin and Money Clip. Stamped 14K. Money clip measures 2" L, 7/8" W. Larger cufflinSee Sold Price
SoldVENTRELLA: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL CUFF LINKSVENTRELLA: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL CUFF LINKS The engraved cuff links with blue enamel, weight 8.2 dwt, signed Ventrella Roma, boxed, length 11/16 in. For further information on this lot pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN,LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN, 5 OZ AND 10 YUAN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Vintage Figural Rembrandt Etching PrintsLot of two vintage framed prints of figural etching done by Rembrandt. Each depicting the face of men. Housed in a thin fine wood frames. Site: 5 in. x 4 in. Frame: 18 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. Good to faiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryM. Lahart & Co. Sterling Silver Cuff Links Emory University Emblem$100
6 hrs LeftJasper52Mother of Pearl Two-Tone Tuxedo Studs Cufflinks 10K White Yellow Gold, 2.30 Gram$140
1 hr LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL RARE MOVIE CEL DISNEYS TRON 1982 ANIMATION TRANSPARENCY PHOTOSTAT LOT 2$120(6 bids)