Sold2022LLADRO PORCELAIN "AFTERNOON PROMENADE" - LOT OF 2LLADRO PORCELAIN "AFTERNOON PROMENADE" - LOT OF 2 Lot of two Lladro porcelain "Afternoon Promenade" 07636 figurines. In original boxes. Size: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Lladro FigurinesLot of Five Lladro figurines, 1) Sleeping angel with flower crown. Condition: Excellent. H 7" W 7", 2) Young girl with bouquet. Condition: Excellent. H 6" W 4", 3) Pair of dancing ladies. Condition: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Lladro FigurinesLot of six Lladro figurines, 1) Women in evening wear. Condition: Excellent. H 8" W 2", 2) Mermaid holding shell. Condition: Excellent. H 6-1/2" W 5-1/2", 3) Asian women with fan. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES "3 WISE MEN" INCLUDINGLOT (3) LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES "3 WISE MEN" INCLUDING KING GASPAR, KING MELCHIOR AND KING BALTHASAR. HEIGHT 9-12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of 3 Lladro Figures Family Story Time and DogsEstate Lot of 3 Lladro Figures Family Story Time and Dogs. 1). Lladro 1983 Family Story Time #5229 retired. 2 Figures with a dog sitting on the sofa reading a book. No Box. In excellent condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN,LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN, 5 OZ AND 10 YUAN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Vintage Figural Rembrandt Etching PrintsLot of two vintage framed prints of figural etching done by Rembrandt. Each depicting the face of men. Housed in a thin fine wood frames. Site: 5 in. x 4 in. Frame: 18 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. Good to faiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W3 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W / 37 1/2"H x 30 1/2"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 gravierte Steine, 1 gravierter KnochenFrankreich, Jungpaläolithikum, 15000 v. Chr. Ritzzeichnungen von Rentieren und Pferden. L 6-8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 Fries-FragmenteAnatolien, 6.Jh. v.C. Phrygisch. Terrakotta. Reliefierte Darstellung zweier Reiter. Bemalt in schwarz und rot. B 13,2 und 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETSLOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETS, C. 1900, (1) W/ HALLMARK, INSIDE DIAMETER - 7", W. 48.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Lladro Porcelain Nativity Sets w Original BoxesLladro Spain,20th Century Each includes 3 kings, Mary, Joseph, Baby Jesus, Cow, and Oxen with original boxes and booklets, for a total of 16 pieces.Porcelain All pieces marked on undersides "Lladro".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
706 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1987 Lladro #5458 Christmas Bell Ornament in Matte$10
595 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1990 Lladro #5641 Christmas Bell Ornament in Matte$10
704 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1998 Lladro #7658 "Dolphins At Play" Votive Candle Holder$15
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot of 4 Lladro Porcelain Figurines "Typical Peddler" Man with his Donkey & 3 Running Ducks$50