Sold2015Lot: 3 Paperweights, 19.Jh. Auf farblosem GlaspolsterLot: 3 Paperweights, 19.Jh. Auf farblosem Glaspolster verschiedenfarbige Stiefmütterchen, farblos überschmolzen. Hohl geschliffener Boden. H 4,5–5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) PAPERWEIGHT GLASS ANIMAL FIGURES INCLUDING (2)LOT (4) PAPERWEIGHT GLASS ANIMAL FIGURES INCLUDING (2) VENETIAN GLASS DUCKS (SLIGHT CHIP ON 1/FOOT) AND (2) CLEAR GLASS FISHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caithness lot of 4 paperweights,each numbered and/or hand signed; flamingo 7/150, dragonfly 174/200, sulphide 366/500, iris floral 241/650; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 4 Fotorahmen 20.Jh. Silber, versilbert.Lot: 4 Fotorahmen 20.Jh. Silber, versilbert. Rechteckige Rahmen, tlw. reliefiert, tlw. blank. Alle mit Steller. H 15–33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Tierfiguren, 20.Jh. Lorenz Hutschenreuter bzw.Lot: 4 Tierfiguren, 20.Jh. Lorenz Hutschenreuter bzw. Rosenthal, 20.Jh. Entwurf: Achtziger, Granget, Heidenreich, Otto. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bestand: Eisvogel, Schwalbenpaar, HaubensteissfuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art glass lot of 4 paperweights:2 - Terry Crider, 1 - Lundberg Studio, 1 - VandermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) ASSORTED PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING BACCARAT, ST.LOT (4) ASSORTED PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING BACCARAT, ST. CLAIR, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Paperweights4 Paperweights: CI "William H. Rentschler, U.S. Senator, Illinois"; Lead "Spinks" Bank, conversion; CI "Fort Snelling"; Brass "Shawmut Bank", Plymouth RockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Butterfly Flowers Paperweight Lot of 4 PaperweightsButterfly Flowers Paperweight Lot of 4 Paperweights Approximately 3 and 1 11/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Paperweights and Banks4 Pwts. And Banks: "Home Savings - Dayton, Ohio" Bank; "Star Pocket Bank"; "Eveready Prestone" Pwt.; "Maryland Casualty Company" Pwt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Glass Paperweights Various DesignsLot 4 Glass Paperweights Various Designs. Four glass paperweights, one signed on underside and has sticker that reads John Derain Company. No condition issues noted. Rectangular PW measures approx 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) MILLEFIORI & BACCARAT TURTLE PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 4) Paperweights, including: (2) Italian Murano millefiori art glass, approx 2"h, 3"w, (1) Baccarat crystal turtle, acid-etched mark, approx 1.5"h, 4"l, 2.75"w, (1) globe, approx 3"diam; 3.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Vintage Paperweights MintLot of 4 Paperweights, all mint. The larger white flower is 2-1/4" in diameter, Signed "Rochester Folk Art Guild '96", The Pink & White flower is 1-7/8" and unsigned, The 2 non florals are signed "GESSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Glass Paperweights - Lot of 4Lot of 4 paperweights, one with purple trumpet flower; one with blue and orange flowers; one with green flower cane center; other small with orange and green flowers surrounded by white flowers, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 4 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tlw. gebraucht. Minim bestossen. D 6,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Snuffbottles China, 20.Jh. PorzellanfläschchenLot: 4 Snuffbottles China, 20.Jh. Porzellanfläschchen mit erotischem Motiv, Keramikfläschchen mit Celadon-Glasur (ohne Stopper), kleines Fläschchen aus weissem Glas mit polychromem Blumendekor sowiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 4 Vasen Japan, 20.Jh. Satsuma-Keramik. DiverseLot 4 Vasen Japan, 20.Jh. Satsuma-Keramik. Diverse Formen und Grössen. Landschaftsszenen und Heilige darstellend. Schadstellen. H 15–31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Teekannen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. PolychromerLot: 4 Teekannen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Blumen-/Vogel- bzw. Figurendekor. H 9–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) MILLEFIORI & LACY PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDINGLOT (4) MILLEFIORI & LACY PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING PARABELLESee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Teekannen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. PolychromerLot: 4 Teekannen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Figurendekor. H 10–11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Teekannen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. PolychromerLot: 4 Teekannen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Blumen- bzw. Figurendekor. Bestossen. H 9–10 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) JOHN DEACONS (B.1950) & WILLIAM MANSON (B.1951) GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) PERTHSHIRE LAMPWORK & MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS & PIN DISH$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) JOHN DEACONS MILLEFIORI & LAMPWORK UPSET MUSLIN PAPERWEIGHTS$100
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) SCOTTISH THISTLE & FLORAL ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) JOHN DEACONS CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI & SILHOUETTE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) SCOTTISH PERTHSHIRE ART GLASS LAMPWORK FACETED PAPERWEIGHTS$275(6 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT PAPERWEIGHTS & VASE$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) PERTHSHIRE FACETED DOUBLE OVERLAY INTERNAL FLOWER PAPERWEIGHTS$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS CHRISTMAS TREE PAPERWEIGHTS, DAMON MACNAUGHT & TWISTS STUDIO$80
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) SCOTTISH ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT DOOR KNOBS, 2 PERTHSHIRE$100
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) BOTTLE & TRINKET DISH PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) SCOTTISH PERTHSHIRE ART GLASS HOLLOW LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) MURANO SULPHIDE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS: LANDSCAPE, MOSAIC, & SHIPS$100
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) SCOTTISH PERTHSHIRE ART GLASS MILLEFIORI 'ALPHABET' PAPERWEIGHTS$100