Sold2015Lot: 2 Platten Persisch, 20.Jh. Silber. Spiegel undLot: 2 Platten Persisch, 20.Jh. Silber. Spiegel und Fahne mit graviertem Floral- und Ornamentdekor. Gebrauchsspuren. D 29,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 figürliche Gefässe Chimu, Peru. DunkelgrauerLot: 2 figürliche Gefässe Chimu, Peru. Dunkelgrauer Ton. Ringförmiges Gefäss mit reliefierter Darstellung zweier Tiere. Ausgüsse weggebrochen. H 18. Kanne mit reliefiertem Kopf im Halsbereich undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Medaillon-Anhänger mit Miniaturen 18./19.Jh.Lot: 2 Medaillon-Anhänger mit Miniaturen 18./19.Jh. Polychrome Malereien, oval, bzw. rechteckig. Herr mit Zopfperücke, in rotem Rock und weisser Halsbinde. Rückseite mit eingelegtem Echthaar und LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schale Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Grauer ScherbenSchale Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Grauer Scherben mit blau und weisser Glasur. Tiefe Schale auf Standring. Wandung verziert mit Floralmotiven zwischen Strich- und Punktmuster. H 10, Ø 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Fussschalen Präkolumbisch. Rötlich-orangerLot: 2 Fussschalen Präkolumbisch. Rötlich-oranger Scherben. Hohe Schale auf drei Füssen. Wandung und Rand mit brauner und roter Bemalung. Repariert. Berieben. D 15 bzw. 18,5, H 11,5 bzw. 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Herrenporträts Anfang 19.Jh. Grisaille-MalereiLot: 2 Herrenporträts Anfang 19.Jh. Grisaille-Malerei auf weiss grundiertem Papier. 2 junge Herren mit grauer Puderfrisur, gekleidet in Rock, Weste und mit Halsbinde vor antrazith-farbenem HintergrunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Nazca-Gefässe Peru. Gebrannter Ton. Bemalung inLot: 2 Nazca-Gefässe Peru. Gebrannter Ton. Bemalung in verschiedenen Brauntönen. Kleines Gefäss intakt. Grosser Becher aus mehreren Scherben zusammengesetzt, Fehlstellen. H 9–13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. GlasstempelLot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. Glasstempel in 14K-Goldfassungen. Verschiedene Schnittdekors mit Figuren und Lettern. H 2,2/ 2,7/ 2,7 cm. - Min. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Talglampen Alpenländisch, 18./19.Jh.Lot: 4 Talglampen Alpenländisch, 18./19.Jh. Eisen/Messing. 3 Füsschen, 3 mit eingerollten Enden. Rundstab mit Hakenende als Schaft. 2- bzw. 3-teilige Talgschale. H 40–46,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING PANORAMA Rwenzori from Edward Peak 1906VITTORIO SELLA. Rwenzori From Grauer Rock [Edward Peak], 1906, Sella number R 72-77. 11.7x67.2" gelatin silver prints, 6 panels c. 1907 on 82.5x12.8" heavy brown paper. This sale of lots from this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF FRENCH CHAIRS WITH PAINTED BACK LOT/2Marilyn Monroe Suite: PAIR OF FRENCH CHAIRS WITH PAINTED BACK LOT/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT(2) INCL. CDV & VOL. "ARCHER ALEXANDER" FROM SLAVERY TO FREEDOM C.1885LOT (2) INCLUDING VOL. THE STORY OF "ARCHER ALEXANDER" FROM SLAVERY TO FREEDOM BY WILLIAM G. ELIOT, FIRST EDITION BY CUPPLES, U PHAM & CO. BOSTON 1885 W/RARE C.D.V. ARCHER ALEXANDER 1810-1879 MODEL FOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marble topped hall table with center drawer lot/2Hallway Furnishings: Marble topped hall table with center drawer lot/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Reja Sterling Silver Lot,2 Brooches +4 EarringsReja 2 sets brooch & clip on earrings, and 2 additional pairs earrings Marked "Reja" & "sterling", except for one pair of earrings Lot includes 2 matching sets of brooch and clip on earrings. One seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot/2 photographs of interiors, in gold framesPhotographs, Prints, and Drawings: Lot/2 photographs of interiors, in gold framesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot2 Antq George Washington Centennial EphemeraLot of 2 items. Antique 1889 silver tone metal George Washington centennial inauguration commemorative pin. Trademarked C. G. Braxmar to underside. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Lot-2 Handmade Persian Wool RugsEstate Lot-2 Handmade Persian Wool Rugs. The first rug measures 43" tall x 49 3/4" length. The second rug measures 48 1/2" tall x 78 1/2" wide. Please refer to all pictures. Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot/2 photographs of interiors, in silver framesPhotographs, Prints, and Drawings: Lot/2 photographs of interiors, in silver framesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot/2 upholstered chairs, one red, one yellowSaudi Arabian Suite: Lot/2 upholstered chairs, one red, one yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot2 STANLEY HAGLER Faux Pearl Necklace & EarringsLot of 2 jewelry pieces. Stanley Hagler faux pearl beaded pendant necklace and matching clip on earrings. Signed to underside. Necklace drop length approx. 7.25 inches, pendant approx. 2.25 inches diaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL RARE MOVIE CEL DISNEYS TRON 1982 ANIMATION TRANSPARENCY PHOTOSTAT LOT 2$4(1 bid)
31 mins LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Items- Pastel Still Life Sgnd Bagleu 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" + O/B Kittens Contemp Rug 7'7" X$20
31 mins LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Wall Pockets- Spain Glazed Pottery 18"H X 10"W + Composit 17" X 20"$20
31 mins LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Yellow ware Bowls 5 1/2"H X 12 1/2" Diam + 4 3/4"H X 10 1/2" Diam$30
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Star Art Sterling Silver Flower Brooch, More$10(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc5pc mixed lot: 2 glass canister with lid, splatter style pitcher and 2 cups$10
31 mins LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Artwork- Etching Pizza Eaters Pencil Sgnd Bernard Greenwald + Photo Of Cicadas$20
31 mins LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Items O/B + O/C Still Lives 23" X 17" + 10" X 8" Sgnd Brunstetter$30
31 mins LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Vict Walnut Chairs 43 1/2"H X 25"W X 21"D + 39 1/2"H X 26"W X 19"D + Foot Stool$80
87 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Yue ware lotus bowl, probably late Tang DynastySee Sold Price