Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANO (SILVANO CAMPEGGI) - Bambi LocandinaLocandina in prima edizione itaÂliana impressa da Zinco Grafica Firenze con autorizzazione 9 diÂcembre 1947. Cm 69,5x32,5. Qualità A-. Strappetti restaurati al margine alto bianco ed uno straSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il CoattoLarry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il Coatto sintetico ENG Mash-up homage to Diabolik and Ranxerox characters. Ink, ecoline and acrylic on Fabriano drawing paper, rubber stamped by the artist. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paperino ai Mondiali Locandina promozionaleENG Paperino ai Mondiali Locandina promozionale IT Paperino ai Mondiali Locandina promozionale allegata ai Classici Disney, n.d. ma 1974. Cm 32x48, piegatura centrale, minimi difetti ma complessivo oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.17Diabolik n.17 IT Astorina 1964. In condizione da magazzino. ENG MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Ginko all'AttaccoGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: Ginko all’Attacco. Astorina, prima serie, n. 16. Aprile 1964, difÂfusione Ingoglia prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccellente, senza piega d'aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locandina A.I.A.T. Topolino n. 11Prova di stampa del retrocoÂpertina del n. 11 del febbraio 1950; cm 19x12,5. AccompaÂgnata da depliant numerato dell'associazione modenese "Amici Topolino". Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Castello della MorteGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Castello della Morte. Astorina, prima serie, n. 19. Luglio 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. BrosÂsura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da magazÂzino, senza piega d'apSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Bond Thunderball Italian Locandina PosterThis is an original year 13" x 27.5" folded near mint Italian locandina poster produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Rapimento di EvaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Rapimento di Eva. Astorina, prima serie, n. 21. Settembre 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccelÂlente, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian locandina Thunderball PosterThis is an original year 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by Richard Maibaum and John HopkiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera ChiusaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO; MOLINO - Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera Chiusa. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 2. Gennaio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da edicola, senza piega d'apertura, coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino big Locandina promozionaleENG Topolino big Locandina promozionale IT Topolino big Locandina promozionale supplemento a “Topolino” n° 1024. Cm 41x61, piegatura centrale, ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Eredita' di SangueGIUSSANI; CORBELLA - Diabolik: Eredità di Sangue. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 4. Febbraio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare nuovissimo, lieve piega d'apertura, copertine lucide coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: L'Artiglio del DemonioGIUSSANI; CORBELLA; PERONI - Diabolik: l’Artiglio del Demonio. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 9. Maggio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. EsemÂplare nuovissimo, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2018Godzilla Vs. the Sea Monster 1966 Itallian LocandinaThis is a 13" x 27.25" Italian locandina poster designed to promote the 1966 Jun Fukuda film Godzilla vs. The Sea Monster starring Akira Takarada as Yoshimura. Plot summary: In a storm, some teenagersSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Classici di Walt Disney n° 3 Locandina promozionaleENG I Classici di Walt Disney n° 3 Locandina promozionale IT I Classici di Walt Disney n° 3 Locandina promozionale Allegato ai Classici di Walt Disney 1967. Cm 30x41 circa, piegatura centrale. OttiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Locandina R1977 Thunderball PosterThis is a 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote a 1977 rerelease of the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by Richard Maibaum and JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Locandina the Terror 1963This is a 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina poster for the 1963 Roger Corman film The Terror based on a screenplay by Leo Gordon and Jack Hill and starring Boris Karloff as Baron Victor Frederick von LeppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colossus of the Arena 1962 Italian LocandinaThis is a 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina poster for the 1962 Michele Lupo film Colossus of the Arena written by Lionello De Felice and Ernesto Guida and starring Mark Forest as Maciste. Plot summary: ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Hatari John Wayne Italian LocandinaThis is a 12.5" x 27.5" Italian locandina for the 1962 Howard Hawks film Hatari based on a story by Harry Kurnitz, screenplay by Leigh Brackett and starring John Wayne as Sean Mercer. Plot summary: SeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sex of the Witch 1973 Italian LocandinaThis is a 13" x 26.5" Italian locandina poster designed by Studio Paradiso for the 1973 film Sex of the Witch AKA Il sesso della strega written and directed by Angelo Pannaccio and starring Susanna LeSee Sold Price
Jun 13Julien's AuctionsDawn of The Dead | George A. Romero, Gaylen Ross and Tom Savini Signed Italian Film Poster$50