Sold2022Liu Maoshan (B.1942)Liu Maoshan (B.1942) Ink And Color On Paper, Mounted, Signed And Seal 136 X 68 cm 約 8.3 平尺 劉懋善(B.1942) 鏡心:設色紙See Sold Price
Sold2022Reynard F. Milici (American, b.1942), "Backyard Sunlight", 1986, watercolor on paper, a shaded yardReynard F. Milici (American, b.1942), "Backyard Sunlight", 1986, watercolor on paper, a shaded yard is framed by residential houses and trees, signed and dated lower right, matted, artist label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN RUMMELHOFF WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJOHN RUMMELHOFF (AMERICAN, B.1942), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 4 1/2", W 6 3/8", 'BIG PINK, WOODSTOCK, NY' Illegibly signed in pencil along the mat (see additional photo). Framed and matted under glass. RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas William Jones Roses Lavender WatercolorJones, Thomas William (American, b.1942), Roses and Lavender, watercolor on paper, c.1990s, signed lower left and again on label on reverse, 9.25 x 14.75 inches, matted and framed 23.25 x 28.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN P. O'NEILL (B.1942) WATERCOLOR BIRD PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on arches paper, Birds Perched on Tree Branches, signed John P. O'Neill (Louisiana, b.1942), and dated 1987 lower center, sight: approx 25"h, 19"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chan Tinyan (b.1942) China CanadianUNTITLED, watercolor on paper, signed center left, sight 23 ½ x 18”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Watercolor Painting by Timothy J. ClarkContemporary impressionist watercolor painting by museum represented, American artist, Timothy J. Clark (born 1951). Watercolors on thick archival rag watercolor paper. Framed and matted. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harlan BRANDON: "Interior Design" - Mixed Media"Interior Design", 2016, by Harlan Brandon (African-American, b. 1954) large-scale contemporary mixed media with acrylic paint, spray paint and BEHR color swatches on watercolor paper, framed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Zorach (Am. 1887-1966), "Stonington, ME" 1918, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassWilliam Zorach (Am. 1887-1966) "Stonington, ME" 1918 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed, titled and dated l.r., Christie's labels verso 14 5/8" x 12" sight, 19 7/8" x 16 15/16" framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Evergood (Am. 1901-1973), The Exultant Woodsmen, 1962, Watercolor on paper, framed underPhilip Evergood (Am. 1901-1973) The Exultant Woodsmen, 1962 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r., dated in Roman numerals l.l., Kennedy Galleries labels verso 29 3/8" x 21 3/4" sight, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer (Am. 1914-2003), Saugatuck, Michigan, 1937, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassEmerson Woelffer (Am. 1914-2003) Saugatuck, Michigan, 1937 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., Sevan Gallery stamp verso 17 5/8" x 22 5/8" sight, 24 3/16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jane Peterson. Still life base with Iris. Watercolor on paper. Framed and glazed.Attributed to Jane Peterson. Still life base with Iris. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Framed and glazed. Overall size 20 x 17. Image size 14 x 10.75.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007), Warm Color Flowers, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassRobert Kulicke Am. (1924-2007) Warm Color Flowers Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 7 3/4" x 6 1/2" sight, 15 1/4" x 14" framed Provenance: Showcase foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson (Am. 1919-2010), Seagull, 1961, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassLester Johnson (Am. 1919-2010) Seagull, 1961 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.l. 14" x 10 1/8" actual, 22 3/8" x 17 3/4" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Varujan Boghosian (Am. 1926-2020), "Babylon" c. 1985, Pen and ink and watercolor on paper, framedVarujan Boghosian (Am. 1926-2020) "Babylon" c. 1985 Pen and ink and watercolor on paper, framed under glass Initialed l.r., signed, titled and dated verso 10 3/8" x 14 1/4" actual, 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Davis, Am. 1908-1995, "Lobster Buoys" 1950, Watercolor on paper, framed.Ted Davis (Am. 1908-1995) "Lobster Buoys" 1950 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., Studio of Ted Davis label verso 9 3/4" x 13 1/2" sight, 17" x 21" framed Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Pierce Barnes (Am. 1893-1954), Leaning Trees, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassJohn Pierce Barnes (Am. 1893-1954) Leaning Trees Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.l., Gleason Fine Art tag attached u.l. 14 3/8" x 10" sight, 21 5/8" x 17 9/16" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frank New York Stock Exchange 1990 Signed Modern Watercolor on Paper FramedAn expressive modern watercolor on paper titled "New York Stock Exchange" by Helen Frank. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and dated 1990. Helen Frank (1930- ) is an American artist from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960), New England Harbor Scene, watercolor on paper, framed andJ. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960), New England Harbor Scene, watercolor on paper, framed and under glass. Signed lower right hand corner by the artist, : 21 H x 23.5 W inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hultberg, Am. 1922-2005, "Storm Over Meadow" 2001, Watercolor on paper, framed.John Hultberg (Am. 1922-2005) "Storm Over Meadow" 2001 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., titled and dated on The Elaine Wechsler Living Trust label verso 7 1/2" x 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sepia Artist Signed Watercolor on Paper Framed 18thC PaintingCa. second half 18thC, if not earlier. Good sight condition, with age appropriate toning and spots, however, no rips, repairs or flaws of note. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Kantor (Czech/Am. 1923-2003), Yarmouth Station in Winter, 1983, Watercolor on paper, framedAlfred Kantor (Czech/Am. 1923-2003) Yarmouth Station in Winter, 1983 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.l. 8 3/4" x 12 3/4" sight, 17 5/8" x 21 5/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on Paper Framed Artist SignedWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring a pastel purple and blue color tone women scene. Signed by the artist on the lower right corner. 57 x 96 cm (22.5 x 37.8 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022William E. Preston, Am. 1930-2015, Houses on a Hill, Watercolor on paper, framed.William E. Preston (Am. 1930-2015) Houses on a Hill Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 10 1/8" x 14 3/8" sight, 16 1/4" x 20 1/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection Kittery Point,See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeG. WATSON JAMES JR. (1887-Now) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER FRAMED MEASURING 33in x 23.5in$125
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTong Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Country Road in Nantucket, 1922$225(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionLydia Cooley Freeman (American, 1906-1998) The Dressing Room$90(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250