Sold2021Gian Maria Potenza, Lino Tagliapietra - Six glassesSix glasses, 1968 H 9 cm blown glass and blue murrina decoration.La Murrina manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202267131: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' VLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' Vase, 1986, Effetre International Blown glass 14-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (37.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Zanfirico vaseLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico vase Italy, 1990fused glass canes 9.5 h × 4.75 dia in (24 × 12 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 90'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)"Effectre Internationale Glass Vase". Italian. Murano. 1983. Blown incalmo glass. Etched signature. Height 9 1/4". Width 13". (Cond: good) (3000/3500)See Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; LA MURRINA CenterpieceLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) LA MURRINA Centerpiece, Murano, Italy, 1970s Blown glass, murrine Original La Murrina label 4 1/4" x 22" x 13" Note: Lino was co-founder and chief maestro at La Murrina froSee Sold Price
Sold202267476: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 60Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 601, circa 2001 Glass 40 x 10 x 6-1/2 inches (101.6 x 25.4 x 16.5 cm) Incised to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold202267342: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2015 Blown glass 23-1/2 x 6 x 4 inches (59.7 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008 Glass 15-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (39.4 x 31.1 x 19.1 cm) Incised to underside Lino Taligapietra 2008A PROVENANCE: Holsten Galleries, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, AdriaLino Tagliapietra Adria Italy, 1998hand-blown glass 13.5 h x 11 w x 4.5 d in (34 x 28 x 11 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 98'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934), "Dinosaur", hand-blown glass, 2001, signed on bottom, h. 32 in., w. 13 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Note: LossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom.Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx.9 3/4" height x 6 1/2" diameter. Overall good condition. JD/B13/CB:ASee Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Blown glass bowlLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) THOMAS BUECHNER (1926 - 2010) Blown glass bowl, Corning, NY, 1989 Signed and dated 6 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti MuranoVintage Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti Murano Art Glass Egg Sculpture. Effetre International Vetri Murano Egg. Measures - 8" high x 6 1/4" diameter. Dated 1982. #26/100.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra, (Italian, b. 1934), Vessel Oggetti,Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel Oggetti, 1985 incalmo glass etched Tagliapietra / Angelin By F13 Murano 29/100 1985 to underside Height 5 3/4 x width 5 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra - Two GobletsLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934) Two colored glass goblets on heart form bases. Each signed - Lino Tagliapietra, Thomas Buechner III, 1989. Dimensions: 10" H x 4.25" diam and 9" H x 3.5" diam Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gian Maria Potenza - VaseVase, 1970 ca. cm h 22 x 27 x 14 blown glass.Lino Tagliapietra, La MurrinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA EFFETRE MURANO GLASS BOWLLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) for Effetre International, Vetri Murano glass bowl / vase. Signed to underside and dated 1985. Holds original labels to front, near rim. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934). Squat baluster glass vase with ribbed body. Transparent glass with thin purple filaments forming a checked pattern. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward CSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$500
5 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Vintage Matte Brass Earrings With Mother-of-Pearl & Opaline Tear Drops$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCrystal Pendant Chrome for Kitchen Island or Dining Room Ceiling Light Fixture$10
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC DeLaneau Meister Vintage Pave Diamond 18K White Gold Bracelet Ladies Watch$7,200
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsA set of an indian gold , pearl, diamond and glass, thewa technique pendant with matching earrings€1,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWall Sconce Crystal Glass Gold Sputnik Modern Bathroom Bedroom 4 Light Fixture$10