Sold2016W. Lester Stevens , " Covered Bridge - Conway"Artist: W. Lester Stevens Title: Covered Bridge - Conway Date: 1888-1969 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2017William Lester Stevens (american, 1888 - 1969) oil onARTIST: William Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888 - 1969) NAME: Barn House MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Four small patches on canvas. IMAGE SIZE: 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches / 58 x 48 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens. American. Large landscape with house and barn with silo. Oil on canvas.William Lester Stevens. American. Large landscape with house and barn with silo. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right with N. A. Tiny puncture upper left near side, shows just under the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, Massachusetts, 1888-1969,WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS Massachusetts, 1888-1969 "Light Under the Bridge". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens N.A.". Titled on frame plaque. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on canvas, 30" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich RiverW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich River oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter Scene oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens, Am. 1888-1969, Vermont Hills,William Lester Stevens (Am. 1888-1969) Vermont Hills Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 19 9/16" x 29 9/16" sight, 28 1/8" x 38 1/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Yarmouth, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand Manan oil on board, 30 x 36 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens Original Oil PaintingWilliam Lester Stevens signed original oil painting on canvas. Measures 25 x 30 inches image size and 31 x 35 inches framed. This painting appears to have been professionally restored and evidence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, MaineWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, Maine oil on canvas board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969)"Rockport in Fall with a Glimpse of the Coast" oil on board 15 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches. signed. framed. 19 x 21 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020William Lester Stevens Maine Landscape "Vinal Haven"William Lester Stevens. Monogrammed on reverse- "Vinal Haven". Maine seaside village scene painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left W. Lester Stevens N.A. Label with title verso, “Vinal Haven II��See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969) OIL ON BOARDWilliam Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888-1969) Winter Road First quarter of the 20th Century. The composition of a snowy New England landscape is signed lower left with National Academy designationSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) SpringW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Spring oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods InteriorW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods Interior oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967.W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967. In very good condition. It is titled on the back “Two Birches 1967”. Signed lower right. The sight size is 23.5” by 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2016William Lester Stevens(Massachusetts, 1888-1969) Gloucester, Massachusetts, Motif #1, signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens", oil on canvas, 16-1/4 x 20 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (American, 1888-1969)village road, summer, Gloucester, Massachusetts sgn. l. r. W. Lester Stevens o/c, 24 by 28 in.; framed 29 by 33 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969)William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Painting of haystacks in Gloucester. Titled Verso. Signed lower right. Sight size: 12 x 14 in. . He won art awards at the Corcoran Gallery, Washington, DC; AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens(American, 1888-1969) The Covered Bridge, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; carved gilt wood and composition frame, 29-1/2 x 34-1/2 in. - Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), "Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)"., Oil onWILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969"Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens NA". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 14". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) RockportW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Rockport oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed (l.r.)See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Rockport Winter, Motif #1$2,000
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. O/ BD CHICKENS & FOWL IN THE BARN, SIGNED INDISTINCTLY WILLEMENT (?) (15 1/4" X 24")$225(2 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseStevens Model 9478 12 Gauge Break-action Shotgun FFL Required: E651137 (AH1)$120(20 bids)