Sold2021Alain RICHARD (1933) Enfilade 3 placards àAlain RICHARD (1933) Enfilade 3 placards à caissons en placage de palissandre et piétement en métal laqué noir terminant par des sabots en laiton, Prises en métal Vers 1960 90See Sold Price
Sold2016George Platt Lynes: Henri Cartier-Bresson, 1933Print Title: Henri Cartier-Bresson, 1933 Artist: George Platt Lynes Printing Date: 1994 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printed In: Japan Image Size: 9 x 11 inches George Platt Lynes was an American fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIENTALIST OIL BEARS THE SIGNATURE HENRI ROUSSEAUHenri Rousseau (1875 - 1933) Henri Emilien Rousseau was active/lived in France, Africa, Egypt. Henri Rousseau is known for Bedouin desert scene painting, Oriental Ism, This is a Bedouin scene , measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Calixte (Haitian) Henri in New York, HaitiHenri Calixte (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1933) Henri in New York, circa 1967 Oil on masonite, 18 x 26 3/8 in. Framed 23 1/4 x 32 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay: Calixte joined theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Calixte (1933-2010) HaitiHenri Calixte "Little Girls" (1933-2010) Acrylic "On Couteau" on canvas, Hand Signed lower, measures 8 x 10 inches. Born in Port-au-Prince in 1933. Henri Calixte painted in various mediums and stylesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Plisson (1933-2006), "Mediterranean Garden" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand"Mediterranean Garden" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Henri Plisson (1933-2006), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 30" (borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Plisson (1933-2006), "Forgotten Garden" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Forgotten Garden" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Henri Plisson (1933-2006), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 31" (border), 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Plisson (1933-2006), "Mediterranean Sunrise" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandMediterranean Sunrise is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Henri Plisson (1933-2006), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30.5" x 38.5" (borSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Plisson (1933-2006), "The Gazebo" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered 7/75"The Gazebo" is a hand embellished limited edition giclee on stretched canvas by Henri Plisson (1933-2006), numbered 7/75 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Riviera "Cannes" Signed Lithograph by HenriDESCRIPTION: Limited Edition Henri Plisson (1933 - 2006) original lithograph entitled "Cannes" depicting a summerly French Riviera scene with Cannes oceanside refreshing landscape. It is hand signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Calixte (Born 1933)Henri Calixte (Born 1933) was active/lived in Haiti, Acrylic on Canvas, signed, measures 21 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Calixte (Born 1933) was active/lived in HaitiHenri Calixte (Born 1933) was active/lived in Haiti ,Acrylic on Canvas Signed 21x16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CALIXTE (b. 1933, Haiti) Modernist VillageOil on canvas 30 x 15 in. (canvas), 35 x 19 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Calixte (born 1933) Haitian ArtHenri Calixte ,still life Oil / Board Signed ,measures 12X16 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Seville, 1933Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Seville, 1933 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: PhotoLitho Printed in: Switzerland Image Size: approx. 5.5 x 8” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 1908 – ASee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Madrid, 1933Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Madrid, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 1988, Japan Dimensions: 8.9x6.05" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri CartieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson, Madrid, 1933Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Madrid, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.25x6.8" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Italy, 1933Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Italy, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 5.7x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-Bresson was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Seville, 1933Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Seville, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.85x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-BressonSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Madrid, 1933Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Madrid, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.1x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-Bresson wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Valencia, 1933Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Valencia, 1933 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: PhotoLitho Printed in: Switzerland Image Size: approx. 5.5x 8.5” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22,See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Madrid, 1933Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Madrid, 1933 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: PhotoLitho Printed in: Switzerland Image Size: approx.5.5 x 8.5” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 1908 – ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Calixte 1933-2010 Haiti Still Life PaintingHenri Calixte (Haitian, 1933-2010). Signed original folk art oil on board painting. Depicts a still life with oranges in blues and purple. Artist signature lower left. Housed in a good gold gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A STRIKING FRENCH ART DECO SILVER TROPHY VASE, by HenriA STRIKING FRENCH ART DECO SILVER TROPHY VASE, by Henri Lapparra, c.1933, the vase of faceted flared form with graduated loop handles on a domed circular foot, stamped mark, mounted on a shaped octagoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "Sunday Outing" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$160
4 hrs LeftBK AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006) "Chichester Garden" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "The Gazebo" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "Rose Cottage" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "Menton" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "A Place in the Garden" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$190
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "Villa Fontana" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "Parisian Courtyard" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "On Crystal Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$300