Sold2023Framed 1920 Vintage 8x10 Art Deco 'POIRET' Fashion Book Illustration (Reserve $20)'Robe du Soir de Paul Poiret 1920' Vintage Print Rescued from Out-of-Print Art Deco Period Fashion Book Print Size: 8" x 10" Condition: Very Good Vintage w/Some Light Color Unevenness from Age and UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 1920 Vintage 8x10 Art Deco 'POIRET' Fashion Book Illustration (Reserve $20)'Robe de Diner de Paul Poiret' Vintage Print Rescued from Out-of-Print Art Deco Period Fashion Book Print Size: 8" x 10" Condition: Very Good Vintage w/Some Light Color Unevenness from Age and UnfinisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Jouurs de Cartes - Paul CezanneLes Jouurs de Cartes - Cezanne This Gravure is from Art Francais - Exposition d'Art decoratif ontemporain 1800 - 1885. Organisee par Madame la Cometesse Greffulhe, PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Dufy, Les Allies and Croquis de ModeRaul Dufy, Les Allies and Croquis de Mode, Les Allies Petit Panorama des Uniformes, Paul Iribe & Cie, [1915], 10 hand-colored pochoirs, in custom leather and plexiglass binding and slipcase by Daniel-See Sold Price
Sold2020Rapin de Thoyras, Paul 1727 Map of Saxon Britain"Carte d'Angleterre sous les Saxons" Copper Engraved Map Published 1727, Paris for "Histoire d'Angleterre par Mr. de Rapin Thoyras" by Paul Rapin de Thoyras. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSÉ DE ZAMORA - Álbum con 13 diseños de moda femininaJOSÉ DE ZAMORA Madrid 1889 - 1971 Álbum con 13 diseños de moda feminina de Paul Poiret y otros modistos franceses Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed y titled Measurements 33.4 x 18.3 cm (album:See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "LesRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "Les Bucoliques de Virgile", (translated into French by) Paul Valery, "Lithographies Originales de Jacques Villon", Paris: Scripta & Picta, 1953. IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Wood Santo - St. Vincent de PaulNew World, Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A sweet wooden santo figure of St. Vincent de Paul. He stands holding the hand of a small child, both wearing robes of a creamy hues with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacoulet Woodblock - Les Graines de Camelia. OshimaArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Les Graines de Camelia. Oshima, Izu Edition: PJ Seal Date: 1957 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Les Graines de Camelia, Oshima, Izu", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower left, artist stamp en verso, titled in margin, watermark visible, 15 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Les Belles de Yap et Orchidees - Ouest Carolines" and "Un Homme de Yap - Ouest Carolines", two color woodblocks, each signed, stamped and titled, each sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, one of 290 copies on paper,Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, translated by J.Amyot, edited by Paul-Louis Courier, one of 290 copies on paper, printed in red and black in Ptolemy type, initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Les Papillons, Tropiques", "Filles de la Brousse Nord Celebes", "La Soupe aux Huitres Chinois,\", and "La Fille de Chef Mogomog...." four color woodblock prints on pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet 7 "Figural Genre scenes" color woodblockPAUL JACOULET (French / Japanese 1902-1960) "Trois Coreens, Seoul", "Les Nid", "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes", "Le Marie, Coree", "Marchand de Sel, Coree", "Les Vieux Manuscrits" and "La Geisha, Kiyoka ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Les Paradisiers - Menado, Celebes" and "Le Rocher de Jockadj - Ponape", two color woodblocks, each signed, stamped and titled, sights 14" x 18-1/2" and 18-See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet, eleven miniature woodblock printsPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960)Nuit de Neige: Coree, Le Bronze Errant Coree, Longevite (Coree), Les Aristoloches Geant, Les Jades: Mandchoukuo and six others (11)miniature woodblock printsWith fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock PrintsPaul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock Prints a) Un Homme De Yap, Quest Carolines, dai oban, signed and with one seal; b) Les Deux Adversaires, Coree, diptych, both dai oban and signed with one seSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes commentaires D'un Soldat Par Paul De Molénes Published in 1866$65
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
24 hrs LeftBonhamsPAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994) Etude de personnage féminin pour le tableau 'Le Viol'€2,800
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsChoix de pages de Paul Leautaud. One of 50 copies with a signed/numbered lithograph by Matisse$2,500
1 day LeftPiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
1 day LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
1 day LeftPiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
1 day LeftPiasaDorothea Tanning (Galesburg Illinois, 1910 - New York, 2012) Les Trois Garces, 1953€300,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLes Sept Peches Capitaux, 1926, 15 etchings by Marc Chagall. Simon Kra Paris, 1926.$2,500