Sold2019MEDIATATIONS SUR LES PRINCIPALES 1674MEDIATATIONS SUR LES PRINCIPALES 1674 Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Engelmann, Godefroy (Porte-Feuille Geographique et ethnographique contenant: des planches pour laEngelmann, Godefroy (Porte-Feuille Geographique et ethnographique contenant: des planches pour la géographie mathématique, des dessins représentant les principales curiosités de laSee Sold Price
SoldNOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les ...NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les principales séries d'œuvres de l'artiste, ainsi que de nombreuses photographies nouvelles et iSee Sold Price
Sold2015REGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCEREGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCE PIERRE DOLGORUKOV, 1843 DOLGORUKOV, Prince Pyotr [Pierre] Vladimirovich (Russian 1817-1868) NOTICE SUR LES PRINCIPALES FAMILLES DE LA RUSSIE [REGISTESee Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen (16) Mostly French Leather Bound BooksSixteen (16) Mostly French Leather Bound Booksbeing primarily on medicine and fine art, the earliest work being Lettres sur les Principales Maladies (1741); most of the later books are from the earlySee Sold Price
Sold20191797 Traite Maladies des ArmeesTraite De Medecine Clinique Sur Les Principales Maladies Des Armees.., by P J Roucher, Tome Premier, printed at Montpellier, L'An VI de la Republique (1797). Bound with Tome Second with own title leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 HuileJean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 Huile sur isorel. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord (1949-Present)Artist: Jean-Pierre Dubord (1949-Present) Description/title: (to canvas verso) "les Bateaux au Port", sail boats docked at harbor. Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: (sight size) 9" x 19", (frame size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Détroit de Magellan. Strait of Magellan. Chile. BONNE 1790 old antique map[Voyage des Capitaines Byron, Vallis et Carteret] Détroit de Magellan avec les Plans des principaux Ports, Bayes &c. de ce Détroit // Havre Swalow ou de l'Hirondelle // Baye du Cap Upright // BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Amerique MeridionaleNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Amerique Meridionale divisee en ses Principales Parties au sont, Les Estats, Francois Castillans Portugais, Hollandois," 1691, hand colored, H.- 25 in., W.- 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules de Liron d’Airoles (1802 - 1882) - Antique Fruit Print of Pond's Seedling PlumThis original lithograph is from Jules de Liron d'Airoles's work "Album de la Civélière, contenant les figures et descriptions des principales introductions agrico-horticoles qui y ont été faitesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steamship & Hot Air Balloons Advertisement OilSteamship / ship and hot air balloons, menu board / advertisement, inscribed in French: "Les Aeronautes Au-Dessus du Port Du Havre Assistant au Depart du Vapeur 'Ville de Paris' en Partance pour L'AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "Les Bateaux dans leTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "Les Bateaux dans le Petit Port Heton", 25.75" x 32", framed 33.5" x 40" O5282See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of North America 1719Heading: (North America) Author: Sanson, Nicolas/ Hubert Jaillot Title: Amerique Septentrionale divisée en ses Principales Parties, ou sont distingués les uns des autres les Estats suivant quils appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jaillot Map of South America, 1690Title: 1690 Jaillot Map of South America Cartographer: AH Jaillot Published: 1690 c. Paris Measurements: 22 x 35 in. Amerique Meridionale divisee en ses Principales Parties ou sont distingues les unsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 5 Maps of Africa Jaillot DelisleGroup of five maps of Africa. Includes Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712), "L'Afrique divisee suivant l'estendue de ses principales parties, ou sont distingues les uns des autres les Empires, Monarchies, RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Jaillot (Alexis-Hubert) Amerique Meridionale Divisee en ses Principales Parties ouSouth America.- Jaillot (Alexis-Hubert) Amerique Meridionale Divisee en ses Principales Parties ou sont Distingues les uns des Autres les Estats Suivant Quils Appartiennent Presentement aux Francois,See Sold Price
Sold20221939-45 WW2 CANADA HMCS PORT HOPE PATCH1939-45 WW2 CANADA HMCS PORT HOPE PATCH Pre-owned Size: 5 x 5 1/2 inches SHIPPING FEE CANADA 6,00$ USA 6,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *ASee Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of Great Britain and Eire -- Les IslesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Great Britain and Eire -- Les Isles Britanniques qui contiennent les Royaumes d'Angleterre, Escosse, et Irlande distingues en leurs principales Provinces Cartographer: J Elwe YSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SCIENCE] FIGUIER. LES MERVEILLES DE L'INDUSTRIEFiguier, Louis.4 vol. Les Merveilles De L'Industrie, ou Description des Principales Industries Modernes. Paris: Furne, Jouvet Et Cie., (1873).4 quartos. Red textured cloth boards half-bound with red mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Pignon (1903 Bully-les-Mines - 1993 La Couture-Boussey), 'Voilier au port', 1955Édouard Pignon (1903 Bully-les-Mines - 1993 La Couture-Boussey), 'Voilier au port', 1955, Lithograph in 6 colors on BFK Rives. 50.2 x 65.3 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 1/175, signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Port of Hano-Royou. Hawaii Islands. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du port d‘Hano-Royou“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From „L'univers pittoresque: histoire et description de tous les peuples“, Published by FirmiSee Sold Price
May 30Julien's AuctionsSex Pistols | Steve Jones Gibson Les Paul Guitar with Book, Photos, and DVD$50,000
May 30Julien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
May 30Julien's AuctionsJason Momoa | Gibson Custom Billy Gibbons Pearly Gates Les Paul Guitar$4,500(2 bids)
BonhamsJACQUES BOUYSSOU (French, 1926-1997) A Pair of Beach Scenes: Le Sable Blanc and Les Mouettes, No...$1,000(15 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
BonhamsJEHAN GEORGES VIBERT (French, 1840-1902) Les Débuts d'Un Confesseur (framed 83.0 x 102.0 x ...$10,000
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesJoseph D'Aste (French, 1872) "Les Bergers" Samson Bisque Porcelain Sculpture$75(2 bids)
May 30Julien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | Signed Bob Seger Epiphone Les Paul 100 electric guitar$100(1 bid)