Sold20191793 Les Georgiques De Virgile Traduites Engravings“Les Georgiques De Virgile Traduites En Vers Francais Par De Lille..”, printed at Paris at Chez Bleuet, end year of the French Republic. 1793. 384 pages, Frontis and other engravings. Fine tree caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maillol's beautiful edition of the Georgics of VirgilEstate / Collection: The Margolis Collection VIRGIL and ARISTIDE MAILLOL, illustrator Les Géorgiques de Virgile. Texte Latin et version Française de l'Abbé Jacques Delille, gravures surSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Maillot] Virgil's Georgica, Philippe Gonin, 1937[Maillot] Virgil's Georgica, Philippe Gonin, 1937, Virgile. Les Georgiques, texte Latin et version Francaise de l'Abbe Jacques Delille. Woodcuts by Aristide Maillol, one of 750 copies, the number 472See Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide 144 Holzschnitte in schwarz und rot in: Publius Maro Vergil: Les Géorgiques.Maillol, Aristide144 Holzschnitte in schwarz und rot in: Publius Maro Vergil: Les Géorgiques. Suites de bois oriiginaux du sculpteur aristide Maillol, pour illustrer les Géorgiques de VirgilSee Sold Price
Sold20183 framed woodcuts Aristide Maillol from GeorgiquesMaillol, Aristide (French, 1861-1944), Title: from Les Georgiques de Virgil, Date: 1937-1943, Medium: woodcut printed in black ink on laid paper, Dimensions: 6.5 x 4 inches and slightly smaller, one pSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "LesRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "Les Bucoliques de Virgile", (translated into French by) Paul Valery, "Lithographies Originales de Jacques Villon", Paris: Scripta & Picta, 1953. IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilius Maro: Les Oevres de Virgil"Les Ouevres de Virgile" by Virgilius Maro, 1540. Paris. 12in tall x 8in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIMONE DE VIRGILE French Abstract / Contemporary ArtSIMONE DE VIRGILE (French b. 1917) "Les Moines" Oil on board. 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches. Signed l/r, titled and annotated verso. The Hermitage shop of Carmel label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essay on Virgil. MALFILATRE. Le genie de Virgile.MALFILATRE, Jacques Charles Louis de Clinchamp, de. Le genie de Virgile. Paris, Maradan, 1810 4 voll. in 8vo, 205x125 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Bell'esemplare.PrimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maillol Les Georgiques Woodcut Paris 1937-1943For your consideration is a lovely woodcut titled "Les Georgiques" signed by Maillol and noted Paris 1937-1943 (14x12). Recently professionally framed. From the private collection of John Loree who waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îlesde Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée sur lesmémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copper engSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali color lithograph "Le Visage de Virgile"Salvador Dali ( Spanish, 1904-1989), color lithograph "Le Visage de Virgile" from the Divine Comedy, signed "Dali" in red pencil, Collector's Guild edition, 134/150, 10" x 7-3/8" plate, framed 18-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide Maillol Woodcuts [Goats, Les Georgiques]Two (2) Aristide Maillol (France 1861-1944) woodcuts illustrations for 'Les Georgiques' by Virgil. Both with artist estate stamp lower right. Both measure 13-in. x 9.5-in. sheet size. Both in VG/VG+ cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide Maillol Woodcuts [Trees, Les Georgiques]Two (2) Aristide Maillol (France 1861-1944) woodcuts illustrations for 'Les Georgiques' by Virgil. Both with artist estate stamp lower right. Both measure 13-in. x 9.5-in. sheet size. Both in VG/VG+ cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' (De L'Amerique) Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017West Indies Islands Map, Mallet, 1683TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx OSee Sold Price
Sold2018WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onReserve Reduced! TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. DATE: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries.[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries. Boîtier in-folio s'ouvrant en trois parties (reliure usagée). Album de 15 planches de modèles de différentes passementeries accompagnées de 5 plancSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPORADES. Kyra Panagia Alonissos Skiathos Skopelos.TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Pelagnisi Dromi &c' The map, which is orientated to towards the north east, depicts the Greek islands of Pelagnisi (Kyra Panagia), Dromo/Dromi (Alonissos), Schiat (SkiathSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCOTTISH ISLANDS Shetlands Orkneys Hebrides 'Fero deTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Fero De Scheland Orknay et Hebrides' Ships. A pretty map which also includes the mainland of Scotland. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pcs of Gien French PlatesSix pieces set of Gien French plates. Les De Pairs( Street vendors of Paris). marked Gien France. each is 8 3/4"DiaSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper52WEST AFRICA. People of Guinea. 'Peuples de Guinée'. Costume. MALLET 1683 print$20
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bilbao Travel Poster Les Pages de l'Abra PNT 1929 Codle Guezala$2,800
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LES AVENTURES DE POPEYE (COMIC BOOK) 11.25 X 9$40
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Exhibition Poster "Les Essencies de la Terra"$500
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Les Tours De La Rochelle Art$300
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Game of the Goose board based on Eugène Sue's "Les Mysteres de Paris"$80
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHans Silvester (b.1938) "Les Peuples De L'Onto No. 10" C-Print Photograph$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaise$100