Sold2020Roberto Leone (1891 - 1975) Listed Artist Vew Of ZooTitle: Vew Of Zoo Medium: mixed media on paper Style: fauvist Size: 14" x 16" Frame Size: 20" x 22" Age: 1936 dated Condition: Great, good condition for its age. no damage Signature: lower left/ N. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINGO REBELO OIL INTERIOR PAINTINGDomingos Rebelo 1891-1975 Azore/Lisbon painter. Interior dining room,. Title on back in Portuguese "Quadro pertencente a casa de jantar and parede oeste a esquerda da janela". This interiorpainting waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Coda Zabetta (Biella, 1975 - ) - Senza titolo (dittico), 2007Acrilico su tela, cm. 70x140. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Maharaja's Hunting Party, 1959 watercolor on paper signed and dated twice 1959 lower right titled, inscribed and dated verso matted 20 in. h. 27 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Tiger and Bull, 1950 watercolor on paper signed lower right 20 in. h. x 28 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Travis oilPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- "The Offering, Belgian Congo"- oil on artist's board mounted to panel, 1933. 56 x 40" A major work by Travis based on the expedition that he led to Africa for KaramuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton lithographThomas Hart Benton (1891-1975) ''Morning Train'' (Fath 58)- lithograph, 1943, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, slightly light struck and a few spots of touch-up in the image. 9 3/8 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Ella Koepke Mewhinney, Harbor SceneElla Marie Koepke Mewhinney (1891-1975, Texas), boats at harbor, oil on canvas sight: 11 x 12.5 in., frame: 17 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Eskridge (1891-1975) An Old Time Hawaiian DanceRobert Eskridge (1891-1975) An Old Time Hawaiian Dance (Hula Kahiko) signed 'Robert Lee Eskridge' (lower right), signed again, titled and dated '1932' (on the reverse) watercolor and graphite on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, over loose seat cushion, risSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI. Two armchairs. CASA E GIARDINOGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per CASA E GIARDINO. Due poltrone in legno e tessuto. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 87 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTIDivano Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Provenienza per casa G. provincia di Torino, anni '30. Perizia Gio Ponti Archives cm 74x158x80 A SETTEE BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi,Otto sedie in bambù e malacca della serie Rising Sun. Certificato di autenticità . Prod. Crespi, Italia, 1975 cm 46x46x94, Bibliografia Catalogo originale; (a cura di) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyRobert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975) (Attributed) Hawaiian Illustration Painting$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 13, 1975COP 3,500,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 9, 1975COP 3,500,000