Sold2018LEONARDO RODA 1868-1933 Italy, W/C Landscape FortressLEONARDO RODA 1868-1933 Italy, W/C Landscape Fortress. Signed, not framed. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2015Leonardo Roda (Italian 1868-1933) Painting,Turin ItalyLeonardo Roda (Italian 1868-1933)Oil on canvas boardSignature: L. Roda, lower right and titled and signed on reverseDimension: canvas board: 12.6” x 9”; framed: 13.7” x 9.7”Condition: very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonardo Roda (Italian 1868-1933) Painting, Turin Italy19th Century Italian Oil Painting, Leonardo RodaLeonardo Roda (Italian 1868-1933) Scene in Turin Italy, Ladies at WorkOil on canvas boardSigned: lower right L.RodaDimension: Canvas board 12”x 9”See Sold Price
Sold2015Leonardo Roda (Italian 1868-1933 ) Painting,Turin Italy19th Century Italian Oil Painting, Leonardo RodaLeonardo Roda (Italian 1868-1933) Painting unsigned but confirmed to be by Leonardo RodaView of Turin ItalyDimension: Canvas 12.7” x 9” Framed 15.6�See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta nei pressi del Monte Olimpino a Como Firmato Migliara in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 15,4X21,5 Nel nostro dipinto, pervaso da un'atmosfera invernalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "Del Monte, CA,"Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "Del Monte, CA," gelatin silver print, artist stamped and titled verso, image/sheet: 13"h x 8.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MÉLANIE ELISABETH LEONARD (1868-1933). A MAP OFMÉLANIE ELISABETH LEONARD (1868-1933) A MAP OF NEW YORK IN THE AIR. 1928. 24¾x36 inches, 62¾x91½ cm. Jersey City Printing Company, Jersey City. Condition B+: minor repaired tears,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989, H. 71 x 92 x 84 cm. Made by Alias, Grumello del Monte, c. 1992. MDF-board, painted black, polyurethane, 'Zebra' cover. , Tusquets-Blanca, Das Internationale DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNEST FILLIARD (FRENCH, 1868-1933) STILL-LIFE WITH GENTIANSERNEST FILLIARD (FRENCH, 1868-1933) STILL-LIFE WITH GENTIANS, watercolor on paper, arranged in what appears to be a Chinese export porcelain monteith in the famille rose palette, with patterned wallpaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache onCarl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache on board. Signed lower left, "Carl. Oscar. Borg". Sight: 19.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 30"H x 26.125"W. PROVENANCE: William Goodman, Del Monte, CA. Rose Dell Pittman KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Botta (Mendrisio 1943) Table model "Tesi".Mario Botta (Mendrisio 1943) Table model "Tesi". Produced by Alias, Grumello Del Monte (Bg), 1986. Structure in black painted steel and expanded metal, transparent ground glass top. (245x74x85 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Korean painting 'Orchid by haekang kimgyujin(1868–1933)Korean painting 'Orchids墨蘭圖' by haekang海岡 kimgyujin(金圭鎭1868–1933) A founding member of the Calligraphy and Painting Association (seohwa hyeophSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi diGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano; Veduta del Sepolcro; and Veduta degli Avanzi de'Mausolei Three etchings in black on wove paper. 16 x 24 in. (plate), 34 x 43See Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)$5
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Piazza del Popolo in Rome€2,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5
4 days LeftAGOPBItalian F. Pini Sterling Silver and Micro Mosaic Hinged Box, Interior engraved Veduta dei Tempi,$250
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsLetters from Verdi’s Wife to Ricordi Mentioning “La Forza del Destino”$600
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000(1 bid)
163 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanSally Sirkin Lewis (American, b. 1933) Pair of Lounge Chairs, c. 1970$500(1 bid)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Leonardo Nierman (NY,Mexican,1932- 2023) acrylic painting$10(1 bid)