Sold2022Margaret E. Wilson O/C Still Life with Spring FlowersMargaret Evangeline Wilson (United Kingdom, 1890-1977) oil on canvas still life, titled "Fleurs de Printemps" ("Spring Flowers"), depicting a large bouquet of perennial flowers in a stone, footed cachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Monique Pochez (b.1926) Still Life PaintingMarie Monique Pochez (French, born 1926). Original oil painting on canvas. Still life with bouquet of wild flowers. Titled "Les Fleurs De Tabac". Signed lower left MM Pochez. Work Size: 45.5 x 35 in.SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Fleurs de printemps" (Frühlingsblumen). Originaltitel Koloristisch subtil abgestimmtes Blumenstillleben mit Mohn, Margeriten und Narzissen des bekannten franzöSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Kluge Large Original Oil Painting Paris Street Framed Signed ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Constantin KlugeTitle: Les Fleurs Avenue De Wagram, ParisMedium: Oil PainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Cardos de Campo," oil on panel, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 27"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronzePierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronze, Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Buste de Paris, Barbu", modeled 1915, cast bronze with blue/black patina,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Argentine, 1890-1973), "Cardos de las Pampas," oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, board (unframed): 21"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, TOURMALINES ET DIAMANTSstylisée d'un un motif floral, les fleurs ornées de tourmalines roses gravées au centre de diamants, les feuilles en tourmalines vertes gravées, poinÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Les Fleurés"Fanciful costume design gouache depicting a female dancer en pointe. Signed lower right "Erte" in ink. Verso bears inscription " 'Les Fleures' / N. 11.738 / 'Le Mississipi [sic]' / Groupe de DanseuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Accord entre les Guerriers de Sparte et d'Athenes, from Lysistrata Suite, 1934, Etching on wove paper, Signed in pencil lower left. Monogram watermark MB. Numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À ANSESPOT À ANSES en grès émaillé céladon et cuivre, à décor de fleurs de chrysanthèmes stylisées, les anses ornées de traits. Corée, fin Koryo, XVe siSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE GOTHIC STYLE CARVED OAK BLANKET CHESTAntique Gothic style oak blanket chest with central carved griffin medallion flanked by fleur-de-lis decoration circa 1890. Having elaborate iron lock mechanisms, and sides with ornate carvings and moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKEMUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKE en porcelaine bleu-blanc, à décor intérieur d'un paysage lacustre entouré de pétales de fleurs, le revers, tripode, soulignant les p&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etching on Montval laid paper, edition of 50 from the Vollard Suite (Bloch 135, Baer 195), pencil signed lower right, preSee Sold Price
Sold2021[MANUSCRIPT - PERFUMES]. [BARBE, Simon]. "Le parfumeur[MANUSCRIPT - PERFUMES]. [BARBE, Simon]. "Le parfumeur francois, qui enseigne toutes les manieres de tirer les Odeurs des fleurs; & a faire toutes sortes de compositions de Parfums. Avec le secret deSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pantagruel (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel) Limited Edition Lithograph Hand$1,550
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and$1,800
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
May 24Eldred'sWENDELL M. ROGERS (Massachusetts, 1890-1973), A Cape Cod home., Oil on canvas, 20" x 25". Framed 23"$250
May 15BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les viveurs 4 13/16 x 7 5/16 in (12.3 x 18.5 cm) (Executed circa 1900)$120,000