Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - L'Abside de VetheuilRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) L'Abside de Vetheuil Description: Lithograph on paper, 48/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 18 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35 x 47.6 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Testament de l'oye - 1996Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Testament de l'oye (1996) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 54.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022The Pope's Procession, Large Engraved PlateHeading: Author: Picart, B., engraver Title: Le Pape va en Ceremonie prendre Possesion du Pontificat dans l'Eglise de St. Jean de Latran... Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet - Japanese PrintArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Le Chemin A L'Eglise. Chamorros De Guam Edition: PJ Seal Date: 1939 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 15 1/4 x 11 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 16 Books Art Nouveau Titles General ReferenceGroup of 16 books all titles Art Nouveau reference works, illustrated. (1) Art Nouveau Style by Jean Paul Bouillon (2) Privat Livemont: entre tradition et modernite au coeur de l'Art nouveau: 1861-193See Sold Price
Sold2023L- Histoire Merveilleuse de Christophe Colomb, Jean-Paul Alaux Illustrated Paris, 1924Illustrated life of Christopher Colomb, 1924. Author Jean-Paul Alaux (French, 1876-1955). *Illustrated by Gustave Alaux including an original ink drawing inscribed and signed by Gustave Alaux (French,See Sold Price
Sold202327 Vols. Religious Works.27 volumes of leather and cloth bindings. Paul Allard; Longueval, Fontenay, Brumoy, Berthier. Histoire de L'Eglise Gallicane. Paris, 1828. 8vo. 19 volumes. (2) Paul Allard. La Persecution de DiocletieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Top en nylon à décor de moto TailleJEAN PAUL GAULTIER Top en nylon à décor de moto Taille LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art millénaire des AmériquesArt millénaire des Amériques De la découverte à l'admiration 1492-1992 Paz, Octavio / Butor, Michel / Barbier, Jean Paul / Stierlin, Henri / Lavallée, Danièle / G. Corrêa, Conceição / Barry,See Sold Price
Sold2023PANNEAUX FRANCE FLANDRES XVIIENSEMBLE DE TROIS PANNEAUX en chêne sculpté représentant Saint Pierre, Saint Paul et Saint Jean l'EvangélisteFrance-Flandres, XVIIème siècleHauteur: 54 cm. Largeur: 22 cm.A set of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Louis XVI-style gilt bronze mounted wooden pedestal in the manner of Jean-Henri Riesener,Full title: A French Louis XVI-style gilt bronze mounted wooden pedestal in the manner of Jean-Henri Riesener, 20th C. Description: H 143,5 x L 67 x D 48 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bittar (French, b. 1934) L'Eglise de BougivalPierre Bittar (French, b. 1934) L'Eglise de Bougival oil on canvas signed Bittar (lower right) 18 x 21 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul de Wit (Belgium,1851-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jean Paul de Wit (Belgian, 1851 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Leon Quizet (French, 1885-1955) L'eglise deAlphonse Leon Quizet (French, 1885-1955) L'eglise de Saint-Maur oil on canvas signed Quizet (lower right) 32 x 40 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990)LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Paintbrush, signed and dated: Jean-Paul Lemieux 1980 Included is an affidavit stating that the object was given by Lemieux to a Mr. Marcel Bouchard, residing in Isle-auxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Maison à la campagneLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Maison à la campagne Description: Litograph signed lower right Jean Paul Lemieux and numbered left 12/20 Dimension (PO): 11" x 19" Dimension (CM): 28 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990), Woman and childrenArtist: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Canada Title: Woman and children, From la Petite poule d'eau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 62/200, signee en bas a droite Jean Paul Lemieux DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph L'eglise de Saint Lubin de Cravant signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). L'eglise de Saint Lubin de Cravant. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1955 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck L'eglise de Bougival 1958Maurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). L'eglise de Bougival. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1913 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Young womanLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Young woman Description: Photo-Lithograph on paper, numbered 12 on 20 signed on lower right "Jean Paul Lemieux" Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 18 1/2" Dimension (CM): 57See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
4 hrs LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
4 hrs LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
4 hrs LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice Utrillo 1948 Vintage Color Print L'eglise De Montigny Framed Signed$220
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000