Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – ParisMichel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris 1982) Quai en bord de Seine Peint le 8 octobre 1940 Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 20 x 31 cm Signé et daté en bas à drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bordSamu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bord de rivière Huile sur toile. Signé en as à droite 100 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR BILLARD FRENCH OIL RIVER BANKEarly 20th c. French Oil on Board "Arbre en bord de rivirere" signed V. Billard lower right. Victor Billard was born in Gravigny. He took part in the Blanc et Noir Exhibition of 1886. In period Gilt WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. From a Boca Raton estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925)Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925), "Bords de la Rivière", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Alphonse Legros(lot of 2) Alphonse Legros (French, 1837-1911), "Une Vallee en Bourgogne" and "Bords de la Venelle", etchings, each pencil signed lower right, largest overall (with mat/unframed): 16"h x 22"w. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeannine Demay (French, 20th Century), Landscape Paintings (Four Works)Jeannine Demay (French, 20th Century), Landscape Paintings (Four Works)all oil on masonite, (2) signed en verso, (2) unsigned, includes Bord de Seine en Automne, Pêcheurs sur les bords de Seine �See Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carpenter, George - Au bord de la fleuve (sic)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche George Carpenter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left George Carpenter_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2013. Veste en tweed rose et multicolore. Dire...€320
1 day LeftBonhamsLouis VUITTON, Piece Unique, Défilé Homme Printemps/Eté 20023. Sac 'Malle à ...€20,000
BonhamsPAUL EMMANUEL PERAIRE (French, 1829-1893) Au Bord de la Seine (framed 69.0 x 102.5 x 10.0 cm (27...$500(6 bids)
BonhamsPAULIN ANDRE BERTRAND (French, 1852-1940) Bord de Nièvre (framed 66.0 x 89.0 x 6.0 cm (26 x...$460
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Cabinet précieux néoclassique en placage de noyer et marqueterie de bois clair,€400