Sold2022LE VERRE FRANÇAISLE VERRE FRANÇAIS Vase "Marrons", circa 1922-1925, en verre multicouche, écaille de tortue rehaussé de poudres vitrifiées vertes sur fond jaspé orange tango et jaune-orangSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Verre Français, Leaves/Acorn Cameo Glass VaseLe Verre Français, Retailed by Ovington Brothers of New York Feuilles de chêne footed vase Épinay-sur-Seine, France cameo glass etched signature and retailer 6"dia x 11"hProvenance: The Cedars-AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Schneider Le Verre Francais wrought iron andCirca 1918-1932; Epinay-sur-Seine, France Signed: Le Verre Francais [Croix de Lorraine] The Art Deco tapered vase with mottled blue and purple cased glass blown in a wrought iron cage with grapevineSee Sold Price
SoldTHREE CHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS VASES, Epinay-sur-Seine, France, c. 1925, acid-etched ...THREE CHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS VASES, Epinay-sur-Seine, France, c. 1925, acid-etched vase with applied handles, incised mark 'Schneider France,' ht. 7 1/8, handle to handle wd. 9 1/4, bottlSee Sold Price
SoldCHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED DECODRATON, Epinay-sur-Seine, France...CHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED DECODRATON, Epinay-sur-Seine, France, c. 1920, incised mark 'Schneider,' ht. 6 1/4, dia. 7 1/8 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For furtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schneider Le Verre Francais Glass Papillons VaseProperty from a Private Collection, Jacksonville, FL Description: Schneider Le Verre Francais Glass Papillons Vase, Charles Schneider Glassworks, Æ’pinay-sur-Seine, France, circa 1925, signed on thSee Sold Price
SoldCHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED WITH DECORATION, Epinay-sur- Seine, ...CHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED WITH DECORATION, Epinay-sur- Seine, France, c. 1925, incised mark 'Schneider,' ht. 7 3/4 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further inSee Sold Price
SoldCHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Epinay-sur-Seine, France, c...CHARLES SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Epinay-sur-Seine, France, c. 1930, decorated with stylized flowers, incised mark 'Charder Le Verre Francais,' ht. 8 1/2 in. FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Signed Le Verre Francais Vasesigned Le Verre Francais, Charles Schneider, cameo technique, 14 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022LE VERRE FRANCAIS - Vers 1930VASE sur piédouche à décor végétal stylisé mauve Verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide Signature gravée sur le pied H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Verre Francais Papillons French Cameo Art Glass VaseLe Verre Francais Papillons French Cameo Art Glass Vase Early 20th century. Charles Schneider Glassworks, Épinay-sur-Seine, France. Vase signed 'Le Verre Francais'. Acid cut-back with butterfly decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pate de Verre Art Glass VasePate de Verre Art Glass Vase,possibly Le Verre Francais, palm leaf carved design in ruby / rust and yellow, 10 1/4"h, approx. 8 1/2"d. CONDITION: Very good, base with drilled hole for lamp assembly scSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small vase, Le verre francais, Charles SchneiderSmall vase, Le verre francais, Charles Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, France 1920s, colourless, streaky melted glass, orange-red and green overlay, marked with melted Tricolor, H. approx. 7.5cm, W 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Cameo Art Glass Vases, Le Verre FrancaisLe Verre Francais (Schneider Glassworks), (French (Epinay-sur-Seine), 1918-1933). A pair of cameo art glass vases in tones of orange and mottled brown on white satin ground with fanciful motif of swirSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Digitales' vase, 1924-27Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, H. 36.8 cm. Cased glass, clear, milk white and pink powder inclusoins, orange red and brown enamel fusions. Multiply etched foxglove pattern. Signed: Le Verre Français (nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècleDeux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècle L'un de forme balustre, le second de forme ovoïde à fond gris à décor de têtes de chimère retenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles Schneider Le Verre Français cameo glassCirca 1925; Epinay-sur-Seine, France Signed: Le Verre Francais / France / Ovington Made for Ovington New York, the acid-etched cameo glass "Dahlia" vase with a tapered neck and wide base cut from glSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme bouteille à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 25 cm Eclat et fêle sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE de section hexagonal Le décor de type Wu Shuang Pu Porcelaine et émaux polychrome H. 31,5 cm Monté en lampe, petit éclat sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE tripode en forme de brûle-parfum à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de mille fleurs. Le couvercle ajouré et sommé d'un chien de Fô. H. 40 cm. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAROVIER & TOSO, attribué à / attributed toDescription française: BAROVIER & TOSO, attribué à Vide-poche en verre et inclusions de feuilles d'or stylisé en forme de tortue. Peut se mettre sur le dos ou les pattes. Murano, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersCharles Schneider, a Le Verre Francais Art Nouveau cameo pate de verre glass pendant light shade,£50
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Eglantine Vase, c. 1930$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Français Groseilles Vase, c. 1930$400
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$350(3 bids)
1145 Lots AwayBidhausLe Verre Francais Perliers Overlaid Acid-Etched and Wheel-Carved Glass$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930$750
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as Animal$75(1 bid)
443 Lots AwayJasper521763 NATURAL SCIENCE 9 volumes antique ASTRONOMY BOTANY NAVY FISHING 212 PLATES$850