Sold2024handcoloured copperplate engraving, with Le Monde et la Mode en minature magasin-bijou illustre,handcoloured copperplate engraving, with Le Monde et la Mode en minature magasin-bijou illustre, 19.5 cm x 14 cm German Description Handcolorierter Kupferstich, mit Le Monde et la Mode en minature magSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruges. Belgium. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Bruges Belgique“.Drawn by W. H. Barlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruges. Belgium. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Bruges Belgique“.Drawn by W. H. Barlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015View of the Cathedral of Rotterdam. Holland. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Cathedrale de Rotterdam. Hollande“.Drawn by W. H. Barlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA ILLUSTRATED COVER FOR LE MONDE ILLUSTREAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) LE MONDE ILLUSTRE. LES SALONS DE 1899 The color lithographed cover lettered Le Monde Illustre, signed and dated Mucha 98 in the plate, the complete magazine. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hetzel & Cie, Original Antique Lithograph Poster Jules VerneRare original color lithograph for the magazine Le Monde Illustre for the gift giving year 1888-1889. It includes the portrait of writer Jules Verne, a list of his novels published by Hetzel, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2020ÉDOUARD RIOU (French 1833-1900) A PRINT, "Steeple-ChaseÉDOUARD RIOU (French 1833-1900) A PRINT, "Steeple-Chase de La Marche: Saut de la Rivière," CIRCA 1859, hand colored lithograph on paper, a page fragment from Le Monde Illustré, signed in plate, "EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Gaspard Louis DESNOYERS (1779-1857) 'Napoleon Le Grand' an engraving. (W: 50 x H: 66 cm)Auguste Gaspard Louis DESNOYERS (1779-1857) 'Napoleon Le Grand' an engraving. Framed in an empire style frame.  Dimensions: (W: 50 x H: 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jules Cheret (1836-1932), "Le Monde Artiste," Lithograph in colors on paper, Sight: 47" H xAfter Jules Cheret(1836-1932)"Le Monde Artiste"Lithograph in colors on paperWith the printed signature near the left edge, at center: J. CheretSight: 47" H x 32.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,51 inch Trumpet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Drums statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Drums statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 10,62 x W. 6,69 inch Drums statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,51 inch Trumpet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Piano statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Piano statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 7,48 x W. 7,48 inch Piano statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Bass statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Bass statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 13,38 x W. 5,07 inch Bass statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Guitar statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Guitar statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 12,99 x W. 5,91 inch Guitar statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Female Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Female Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,81 inch Female Jazz Singer, from the Le MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Clarinet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Clarinet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 12,20 x W. 6,10 inch Clarinet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,41 x W. 5,89 inch Jazz Singer statue, from the Le Monde DuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Lot of Victorian Fashion EngravingsA group lot of 5 antique French Victorian Era fashion engravings c. 1850s-1880s. There are 2 matching pairs, one from Le Monde Parisiennes Petersons Magazine, two from Godeys 1850s and one single piecSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Crumb. Orig. Illustration SignedLe Monde Selon Crumb. 23 Janvier-29 Mars 1992 C.N.B.D.I. Sgd. Lower Right R. Crumb ‘91 size 15"H x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016A street in Jerusalem. Israel. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Une rue de Jerusalem“.Drawn by Etanfield.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-See Sold Price
Sold2016Church of the Holy Sepulchre. Jerusalem. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise du St. Sepulcre“.Drawn by Etanfiel.Engraved by Lalaise.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-See Sold Price
Sold2016View of Bethlehem. Palestina. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de Bethleem“.Drawn by Turner. Engraved by Leonce Lhuillier.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De LostalotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tower of Babel. Holy Land. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Tour de Babel“.Drawn by Malo.Engraved by Lanvin. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-Bachoue. PariSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique PETIT LAROUSSE ILLUSTRE; NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPEDIQUE, 1917$10(1 bid)
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsEdouard DETAILLE (1848-1912) 'Les Cosaques D'Ataman' & 'Le Bourget' (W:94 x H:61 cm)€200
3 days LeftBrzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.Grace Darling Sheet Music with B & W engraving, unframed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCardinals Lou Brock Signed Thumbprint Baseball LE #d/200 w/ Display Case BAS$10
BonhamsSPEED (JOHN) AND WILLEM BLAEU Pictorial title-pages to Speed's 'Theatre of the Empire of Great B...£10
5 days LeftWinter Associates Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), two mixed medias on paper, each framed behind glass,$125(2 bids)