Sold2019Laura Diaz De SantillanaVaso della serie Biro Vetro incamiciato, vetro trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1982 Etichetta del produttore. Firma incisa: Venini Italia 82 h cm 36, diam. max cm 13,5 Literature: Anna Venini Diaz De SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Diaz de Santillana/Venini Sommersi Oro vaseLaura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase Italy, 1980 green glass, gold leaf inclusions etched signature and date 9"dia x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highlyLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highly iridescent ribbed blown glass. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1988. Single piece. Signed, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2024DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURADIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURAPiattoVetro soffiato colorato.Firmato Prod. Venini, anni '70cm 6x45See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiSottile vetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini e C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 41, diam. base cm 21LITERATURE: AlessandrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiVetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini & C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 28, larg. cm 26LITERATURE: Alessandro Bettagno (aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Venini & C.,Murano,Vase1980er Jahre, Opak graues, transparent türkisfarbenes und farbloses Glas. Oberfläche aus miteinander verschmolzenen flächig angeordneten Murinnen mit abstrakt linearer türkisfarbener ÄSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppaLAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppa ''Munchen'' in vetro trasparente iridato e base in vetro massiccio battuto, 1984 Marca incisa "venini italia laura 1984/27". Etichette originali della manifatturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass VaseL. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass Vase circa 1990. Signed Venini Italia. Dimensions: 9" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Diaz de Santillana for EOS Murano Glass BowlLaura Diaz de Santillana for EOS Murano Teal Glass Bowl, Venice, Italy, 1984. Of bombe form, etched "EOS," "84," "LS" and "Made in Murano," affixed with an "EOS ITALIA" clear plastic label. H: 4.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAURA DE SANTILLANA/VENINI; BLENKO (Attr.)Two glass pieces: "Monofiori" pear form with stem stopper and tall gourd sculpture, Italy/West Virginia, 1990/20th c. Venini signed and dated with original sticker label, other unmarked Taller: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA Glass sculptureLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (b. 1955) Untitled (Aqua Edge), Murano, Italy, 2003 Blown and frosted glass Signed and dated 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses.Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses. Venini, designed 1958 ca., produced late 1960s (cm 130x30x105) (minor defects) Bibliography: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Scott - Fish, 195144 x 9 x 3 cm crystal glass, taupe, light blue and black wire.Venini Manufacture. Acyd sign Venini Murano ITALIA. LITERATUREAnna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, SkiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diaz De Santillana Ludovico, Quattro appliques mod.struttura in metallo e diffusore in vetro opalino. Firma originale., Prod. Venini, Italia, 1980 ca., W. 33 - D. 15 - H. 20 Cm, Bibliografia, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 192See Sold Price
Sold2017Venini, a pair of "Poliedri" series chandeliers Italy,two colors in blown glass, one with Venini brand engraved in the structure. Bibliography: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, "Venini Catalogo Ragionato" 1921 - 1986, Skira, Milan 2000See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Mario Ticcó,Coppa Philips in vetro di Murano. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1965 cm 21x18x17, Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini Catalogo Raisonnè 1921 - 1986, p. 224 fig. 203, Skira, 2000. F. Deboni, ISee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVenini Murano Millefiori Glass Table Mirror Model no. 241, circa 1969$2,500
2 days LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT 'CIUDAD'$300(1 bid)