Sold2019Laura Diaz De SantillanaVaso della serie Biro Vetro incamiciato, vetro trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1982 Etichetta del produttore. Firma incisa: Venini Italia 82 h cm 36, diam. max cm 13,5 Literature: Anna Venini Diaz De SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppaLAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppa ''Munchen'' in vetro trasparente iridato e base in vetro massiccio battuto, 1984 Marca incisa "venini italia laura 1984/27". Etichette originali della manifatturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAURA DE SANTILLANA/VENINI; BLENKO (Attr.)Two glass pieces: "Monofiori" pear form with stem stopper and tall gourd sculpture, Italy/West Virginia, 1990/20th c. Venini signed and dated with original sticker label, other unmarked Taller: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura De Santillana, prod. Venini (4)Murano, 1970/80s, d. 34.5-36.5 cm., le Quattro stagioni series plates in wrought incalmo glass and central murrina, engraved signatures: Autunno: Venini Laura Italia 100/24. Inverno: Venini Italia LauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Diaz de Santillana/Venini Sommersi Oro vaseLaura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase Italy, 1980 green glass, gold leaf inclusions etched signature and date 9"dia x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Venini charger on stand1986 Acid etched: Venini Laura 1986 05 "Summer" from the "Quattro Stagioni" series for Venini designed by Laura de Santillana (1955-* Italian), the red glass charger centering orange and apple green MSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAURA DE SANTILLANA Vase form the Munchen series for Venini, Murano.DE SANTILLANA LAURA (1955 - 2019) Vase form the Munchen series for Venini, Murano. 1984. Upper part in blue transparent blown glass and base in dark blue solid glass with battuto surface.. Cm 17,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laura de Santillana Quattro StagioniVenini, Italy, 1976, Murrine plate in ruby glass with large murrina. 13 3/4dia x 1 3/4h. Incised signature date and number to reverse:(Venini Laura 1976/35) Original PamphletSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laura de Santillana Quattro StagioniVenini, Italy, 1976, Murrine plate in yellow glass with large murrina. 13 3/4 dia x 1 3/4h. Incised signature, date and number to reverse: (Venini Laura 1976/15) Original pamphlet.See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highlyLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highly iridescent ribbed blown glass. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1988. Single piece. Signed, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURADIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURAPiattoVetro soffiato colorato.Firmato Prod. Venini, anni '70cm 6x45See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiSottile vetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini e C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 41, diam. base cm 21LITERATURE: AlessandrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiVetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini & C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 28, larg. cm 26LITERATURE: Alessandro Bettagno (aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura de Santillana, Incalmo (Dark Blue)Laura de Santillana Incalmo (Dark Blue) Italy, 1999hand-blown and compressed glass11.75 h × 13.5 w × 1.75 d in (30 × 34 × 4 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'LauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura de Santillana Golden Tower Art GlassLaura De Santillana Golden Tower, circa 2000. 20 x 9 x 2.5 inches. A blown glass sculpture by this important artist who has work on display in the Corning Museum of Glass, the Seattle Art Museum, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA Glass sculptureLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (b. 1955) Untitled (Aqua Edge), Murano, Italy, 2003 Blown and frosted glass Signed and dated 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura De Santillana Gold Lipped Sculpture Art GlassLaura De Santillana (Italy,) Gold Lipped Sculpture, 2000. 18 x 15.25 x 2 inches. A blown glass sculpture by this important artist who has work on display in the Corning Museum of Glass, the Seattle ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
200 Lots AwayDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVenini Murano Millefiori Glass Table Mirror Model no. 241, circa 1969$2,500
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954$30,000
24 hrs LeftPiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
6 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT 'CIUDAD'$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLudovico Santillana Murano Glass Venini Cannette Vase Signed Antique Artwork$500
42 mins LeftPiasaPierre Roy (Nantes, 1880 - Milan, 1950) Verre de vin devant un château, 1935€15,000