Sold2018Large Sterling Silver MenorahDESCRIPTION: Large sterling silver oil menorah. Hallmarked on the base "TSCO STERLING". Weighs a total of 2140 grams CIRCA: 20th to 21st ct ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: 23" by 16" CONDITION: Great condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ornate Sterling Silver Vase or CupLarge ornate sterling silver three-handled claw footed vase or cup. Relief grape leaf pattern where handles meet body. Relief floral scroll decorated cartouche. Good condition. Slight tiny ding on cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ornate Sterling Silver Spoon by E.P.RobertsLarge Ornate Sterling Silver Spoon by E.P.Roberts and Sons. Measures aprox 12". Starting bid $450.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STERLING SILVER MENORAHIsrael, modern. On square base supported by four feet. Traditional style with removable servant lamp. 640 grams and 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019JUDAICA LARGE ORNATE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPProperty of a Miami Beach rabbi. Measures 6 1/2" tall, marked sterling to base. total weight 120 grams. third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Ornate Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayFrank Smith Large ornate sterling silver two-piece center bowl and tray. Fine hand done pierced floral, leaf and scroll decoration. (1) Large footed bowl- 14-½” diameter. 6” high. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYLarge ornate sterling silver bread tray; together with a smaller example. 13.75"h x 7.75"w / 11.5"h x 6.5"w 22 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Semi Precious Cross NecklaceLarge ornate sterling silver garnet, rose quartz and labradorite cross necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STERLING SILVER HANUKKAH MENORAH16. A LARGE STERLING SILVER HANUKKAH MENORAH. Probably Israel, c. 1980. On a cone base with a cut out body. 10" tall x 10" wide. 431 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Judaica Sterling Silver MenorahLarge Judaica Sterling Silver Menorah. The Shamash is Missing. Condition: Excellent. Missing Shamash. Dimensions: H- 17.5", W- 15". Total Weight: 27.635ozt / 859.6g. Provenance: From a Park Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE STERLING SILVER JUDAIC MENORAH CANDLESTICK. 742 grams. 44 cm x 24 cm.A RARE LARGE STERLING SILVER JUDAIC MENORAH CANDLESTICK. 742 grams. 44 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ornate Antique Sterling Silver FrameAntique sterling silver frame having all over cherub and scrolling fern motif and shell crest. English Sterling Hallmarks on shell crest. Currently housing a contemporary mirror. 17 3/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING GORHAM BASKETLarge Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Basket with Handle. Date mark for 1920. Ornate Repousse Baskets of Fruit, Flowers and Wheat Swags. Reticulated Scrolling Handle with Leaves. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORNATE C.D. PEACOCK STERLING FISH KNIFEAntique Large Ornate Solid Sterling Silver Fish Serving Knife by C.D. Peacock, Chicago. 9 3/4". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 122 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Silver MenorahOrnate Sterling Silver Chanukah Menorah, missing the shamash. Assorted dents and wear. [9 1/2" H x 5 1/2" (Dia at base)] 10.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Sterling Silver Olive Oil MenorahLarge Judaic Sterling Silver Chanukah Menorah Olive Oil Light Holder 14" tall 456 Grams has Silver Oil Holders that can be taken out and the middle Shamash is detachableSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Parrot Vine Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 1891This is a large and ornate American sterling silver napkin ring dating to 1891. The ring features figural parrots and meandering vines. Monogrammed: WBC. Inscribed on the interior: 1st Christmas 1891.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver large ornate twoBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver large ornate two handle covered Loving Cup. Engraved- "The Clark Cup United Hunts Racing Association" Benning D.C. 1906". Lacquered. 13-1/4" high. 12" wide. 55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019J E Caldwell Sterling Silver Large Ornate LadleA large sterling silver ladle with an ornate desigtne and gold washed bowl. 175.5 grams Marked: J E Caldwell, Sterling. 16"L. Condition: Ding on bottom of bowl. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Large SpoonDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver ornate serving spoon depicting a female figure on the handle. Marked with "T.G. Fleur de Lys" hallmark. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: L: 10 3/8". Weight: 142See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Hazorfim Regency Style Sterling Silver Menorah.Judaica Hazorfim Regency Style Sterling Silver Large Menorah. Accompanied by small oil pitcher. Markings to underside read 'Hazorfim / 925'. Israel. {Approximate weight: 1,816 grams.} {Approximate dimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Silver Ornate Water PitcherLarge ornate Whiting, New York sterling silver water pitcher. High relief bird and floral leaf decorated neck and handle. Comet pattern. Decorated body. 1887 inscription on base. 11-½” highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fruit Bowl, 1906Large Ornate Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece Fruit Bowl By Gorham From 1906 Stunning. This opulent bowl was sold by Montgomery Brothers in 1906. The wonderful bowl is made from solid sSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING SERVING FORKLarge Antique 19th c. Ornate Sterling Silver Serving Fork by Simpson, Hall, Miller. Monogrammed. Measures 8 1/2". Weight 70 grams. Good condition. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE DAINTY FLORAL & LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MENORAH$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY GRAPE & LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MENORAH$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
May 24Mynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN STRIATED SHINY SLEEK ORNATE CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
898 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE CHASED SWIRL CROWN BACKWALL MENORAH$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE SHINY MENORAH$10(1 bid)
630 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE HANUKAH MENORAH$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE MENORAH$10
May 24Mynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE MATTE & SHINY CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
May 25Mynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE MATTE & SHINY CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TALL ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MENORAH$10
782 Lots AwayMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVE HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY CHANUKAH MENORAH$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TOPAZIO 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL BOUQUET ORNATE CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDCRAFTED ORNATE CHASED CROWN BACK WALL HANUKKAH MENORAH$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY MENORAH$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN CHASED LEAF SLEEK HANUKAH MENORAH$10