Sold2018Signed Murano Art Glass VaseLarge Murano Art Glass Vase, signed, 63 of 99, measures 12"T x 12.5"W x 9 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 2002 MURANO VENINI ART GLASS VASE SIGNEDLarge 2002 Murano Venini Art Glass Vase, signed. 5"x5"x13". Weight 16.5 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, Charleston SC, as seen in Architectural Digest TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Blue Murano Venini 2003 Art Glass VaseLarge Blue Murano Venini 2003 Art Glass Vase. Signed on base, original sticker. 20 inches H x 9 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(Pr) VENINI - MURANO ART GLASS VASES(Pr) LARGE VENINI MURANO BLACK & RED ART GLASS VASES , SIGNED ON BOTTOM , WITH ORIGINAL LABELS - 7" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Studio Murano Italy Large Art Glass Vase, SignedGlass Studio Murano Italy art glass large vase, signed. Light blue glass with silver fleck and various colorful shapes between two dark brown bands to center. Partial Murano Italy label to side, underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A large signed Murano art glass vase in spotted purple with orange glass color. Features a bulb shaped form with a tapered neck and flared rim. It has the engraved artist signature undernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Large Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A signed large Murano art glass vase in clear glass. Designed with a footed trumpeted pedestal shape, and further embellished with aventurina and filigrana decorative accents. With engravSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barbini Murano Large Art Glass VaseLarge Murano art glass vase by Alfredo Barbini in white, signed 'Barbini Murano' near base. Thick translucent white walls and bottom third is finished in Cluthra technique. Measures 15.25"H x 8.75"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MURANO PULLED FEATHER GLASS VASE SIGNEDLarge Murano art glass vase having a pulled feather design. Signed to underside and dated 1998. Measures 19" (48cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Murano SIGNED Art Glass Face VaseLarge Murano art glass face sculptural vase. With raised ears & eyes. Italy. 18.5"H. Signed on bottom. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
2023Lot of 3 Retro Murano Art Glass Vase Signed ColoredLuigi Onesto Murano Vintage Murano Glass Vases Set. This glass is artistic hand painted. Rare set. Size: The large vase is 15 inch high (381 mm), 6.5 inch long (165 mm), and 4 inch wide (102 mm) at itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Red Art Glass Vase with GoldArt glass vase (we believe to be Murano) in red with 24k gold accents down the sides. It is signed on the base, but we are unable to determine the artist. Measures approx 13.75" t x 12.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Murano Art Glass Vase. PINO SIGNORLarge Italian Murano Art Glass Vase. PINO SIGNORETTI. Venetian Glass. Heavy weight cased glass with white interior and two wide plum colored bands. Signed & dated. -- Dimensions: H: 11.75 inches: W: 9See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS AMBER VASE 28"VINTAGE LARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS VASE SCULPTURE AMBER ORANGE | COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR MURANO COLLECTIBLE GLASS SCULPTURES SHOWCASE CENTERPIECE TABLE CENTERPIECES -SIGNED PAATNEK-28" X 12" X 12" APSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS FLOOR VASE 1995Italian, late 20th century. Large Murano style blown art glass vase, black base and flared rim, brownish copper alligator patterned body. Dated 1995 and illegibly signed underneath. Provenance: The PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Red with gold foil Cenedese Murano Signed art glass vaseLarge Red with gold foil Cenedese Murano Signed art glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Roberto Cammozzo Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A signed Roberto Cammozzo Murano art glass vase, in translucent cobalt blue color. Further embellished with an encased glass ocean-themed polychrome decorations, depicting the underwaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Giuliano Tosi Murano Art Glass Vasesigned on base. 15 1/8" high, 7 1/2" diameter. Wear to bottom of base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Vittorio Constantini Italian Art Glass VaseA large Murano Venetian studio art glass vase by Vittorio Constantini (Italian, born 1944). Produced in applied elements of blue, green and red on clear glass. Signed Constantini on bottom of vase.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid C Large Art Glass Val St Lambert Magenta VaseMid Century Large Val St Lambert Art Glass Murano Glass Magenta Vase. Signed. 12 inches x 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Cenedese Murano Vibrant green Murano vase original labelPossibly Uranium glass, as the vase glows intensely under black light. Monumental Cenedese Signed Art Glass Vase with signature and Original LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Murano Art Glass Millefiori Copper Fleck Vase Ann Primrose Signed w Label LargeDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1604 8104 Title: Italian Murano Art Glass Millefiori Copper Fleck Vase Ann Primrose Signed w Label Large Description:Italian Murano Art Glass Millefiori Copper Fleck Vase AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFREDO BARBINI (ITALIAN 1912-2007) LARGE VASEA large Alfredo Barbini (ITALIAN, 1912 - 2007) Murano art glass vase of cranberry color. Has center band dividing hemispheres of darker and lighter color. Signed Barbini Murano and numbered 39. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Vittorio Rigattieri Murano Art Glass Vase With Gold AccentsFine vintage Murano art glass large and heavy vase with the rounded base flecked with metallic gold by Vittorio Rigattieri. Vase is 15" height and 11" diameter. Marked and signed.~ . Detailed conditioSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL EGAN (20TH C.) CONTEMPORARY STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASE, 16"H$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS 'FIREWORKS' MURRINE VASE, 17"H$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS 'DREAM CATCHER' MURRINE VASE, 16"H$175(2 bids)